Login or register  
TV

Mel A. Bishop

Mostly Credited As: Mel A. Bishop
Sometimes Credited As: Mel Bishop

Birth Name: Melvin Aaron Bishop
Date Of Birth: October 28, 1937 (Age 70)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Date Of Death: January 21, 2008




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Odd Couple (1970) 
  The Moonlighter 04x14: (Jan/04/1974) As Hardhat 
  My Strife in Court 03x19: (Feb/16/1973) As Bailiff 

The Untouchables (1959) (1959) 
  The Speculator 04x14: (Jan/08/1963) As Masseur 

Bat Masterson (1958) 
  The Pied Piper of Dodge City 02x13: (Jan/07/1960) As Charlie Bassett (as Mel Bishop) 
  The Secret Is Death 01x30: (May/27/1959) As Henchman 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Adam-12 (1968) (1968)• Unit Manager (1970-1975)
Charlie's Angels (1976) (1976)• Production Manager
Dragnet (1967) (1967)• Assistant Director
Eerie, Indiana (1991)• Executive In Charge Of Production
Kojak (1973) (1973)• Unit Manager
The Virginian (1962)• Assistant Director

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Mel A. Bishop Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news