Login or register  
TV

Caroll Spinney

Mostly Credited As: Caroll Spinney
Sometimes Credited As: Big Bird
Ed Spinney
Oscar the Grouch

Birth Name: Caroll Edwin Spinney
Date Of Birth: December 26, 1933 (Age 81)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Waltham, Massachusetts

Caroll Spinney



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Sesame Street Unpaved (1999)As: Big Bird/Oscar the Grouch
Sesame Street (1969)As: Big Bird -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

Michael Bublé's Christmas Songbook (2014) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Dec/23/2014) As Oscar the Grouch 

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (2014) 
  Jessica Chastain, Jeffrey Tambor, Chris Brown 01x122: (Sep/11/2014) Voiced  Big Bird | Oscar the Grouch ("Hashtags" Segment) 

QTV (2008) 
  Molly Ringwald/ Caroll Spinney/ Owen Pallett 07x33: (Aug/31/2014) As Himself 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  "Jimmy Kimmel Live: This Week" - clips from the past four shows 11x10: (Jan/18/2013) Voiced  Big Bird (Footage from “Sesame Street”) 

Scrubs (2001) 
  My ABC's 08x05: (Jan/27/2009) As Oscar the Grouch, [Co-Guest Stars]

Deal Or No Deal (US) (2005) 
  Episode 235A/235B 02x31: (Dec/25/2006) As Big Bird, [Special Guest Stars]

The West Wing (1999) 
  Eppur Si Muove 05x16: (Mar/03/2004) As Big Bird 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Caroll Spinney Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Carnival Films and ITV announce series 6 will be the final series of Downton Abbey

Carnival Films and ITV have announced that series 6 will be the final..