Login or register  
TV

Carol Eve Rossen

Mostly Credited As: Carol Eve Rossen
Sometimes Credited As: Carol Rosen
Carol Rossen

Birth Name: Carol Eve Rosen
Date Of Birth: August 12, 1937 (Age 77)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California

Carol Eve Rossen


Carol Eve Rossen is 77 years old and was born on August 12, 1937.
She was married to Hal Holbrook and has 1 child.
She was born in Los Angeles, California (USA)

TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Right to Counsel 03x12: (Jan/13/1993) As Judge Gelfant 

Quincy, M.E. (1976) 
  The Mourning After 07x24: (May/12/1982) As Brenna Stadler 

Mr. Merlin (1981) 
  How to Help a Gymnast in a Foreign Country 01x17: (Feb/15/1982) As Helga 

Barney Miller (1975) 
  Games 08x06: (Dec/10/1981) As Sgt. Legg 

Archie Bunker's Place (1979) 
  Murray's Wife 02x07: (Dec/07/1980) As Shelley 

Vega$ (1978) 
  Shadow on a Star 02x06: (Nov/14/1979) As Dr. Martin 

The Runaways (1978) 
  Screams in the Night 02x03: (Jun/12/1979) As Helen Randolph 

Harry O (1974) 
  One for the Road 02x02: (Sep/18/1975) As Jennifer Roth 
  Mortal Sin 01x04: (Oct/03/1974) As Marian Press 

The Streets of San Francisco (1972) 
  Ten Dollar Murder 03x18: (Jan/30/1975) As Insp. Irene Elliott 

Cannon (1971) 
  A Lonely Place to Die 01x09: (Nov/16/1971) As Nina Grayson 

Then Came Bronson (1969) 
  A Famine Where Abundance Lies 01x03: (Oct/01/1969) As Monica Balin 

CBS Playhouse (1966) 
  Shadow Game 02x04: (May/07/1969) As Jess 

The Invaders (1967) 
  Genesis 01x05: (Feb/07/1967) As Dr Selene Lowell 

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  Anatomy of a Prison Break 02x10: (Nov/27/1966) As Sarah Porter 

The Fugitive (1963) (1963) 
  A Clean and Quiet Town 04x03: (Sep/27/1966) As Cora Reed 
  With Strings Attached 03x25: (Mar/15/1966) As Ellen Harned 
  Middle of a Heat Wave 03x02: (Sep/21/1965) As Laurel 
  May God Have Mercy 02x25: (Mar/16/1965) As Anne Leonetti 

Branded (1965) 
  Taste of Poison 01x15: (May/02/1965) As Dr. Evelyn Cole 

Dr. Kildare (1961) 
  Night of the Beast 03x30: (Apr/23/1964) As Dr. Lois Bower 
  Twenty-Four Hours 01x01: (Sep/28/1961) As Dr. Emmy Lorfield 

Arrest and Trial (1963) 
  The Quality of Justice 01x10: (Nov/17/1963) As Mrs. Celina 

Naked City (1958) 
  One, Two, Three, Rita Rakahowski 04x32: (May/15/1963) As Rita Rakahowski 
  Color Schemes Like Never Before 04x30: (May/01/1963) As Gladys Hopper 
  The Rydecker Case 03x31: (Jun/06/1962) As Nancy Hooper 

Stoney Burke (1962) 
  Image of Glory 01x18: (Feb/04/1963) As Connie 

Ben Casey (1961) 
  So Oft It Chances in Particular Men 01x31: (May/21/1962) As Betty Wickware 

87th Precinct (1961) 
  My Friend, My Enemy 01x10: (Nov/27/1961) As Nancy 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Posthumous Painter 05x09: (Nov/11/1961) As Linda Burnside 
  The Case of the Cowardly Lion 04x22: (Apr/08/1961) As Hilde Fursten (as Carol Rossen) 

Cain's Hundred (1961) 
  Crime and Commitment (1) 01x01: (Sep/19/1961) As Stella Caulfield 

The Lawless Years (1959) 
  Romeo and Rose 03x19: (Sep/15/1961) As Rose Gaines 
  The Mad Dog Coll Story (2) 03x13: (Aug/04/1961) As Patricia 
  The Mad Dog Coll Story (1) 03x12: (Jul/28/1961) As Patricia 
  Louy K: Part 5 The Disintegration 03x07: (Jun/23/1961) As Anna Kassoff 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  Wagon to Fort Anderson 04x36: (Jun/07/1961) As Fay Ellison 

The Twilight Zone (1959) 
  Back There 02x13: (Jan/13/1961) As Officer's Wife, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Untouchables (1959) (1959) 
  The Mark of Cain 02x05: (Nov/17/1960) As Carol Royce 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Carol Eve Rossen Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Representative Addresses Comments David Chase Reportedly Made About 'Sopranos' Ending

In a recent Vox article, Martha P. Nochimson said David Chase had..

Celebrity Big Brother - Seven Face Eviction

Seven housemates face eviction after the celebrities had to nominate face..

David Hyde Pierce Cast in Major Role on 'The Good Wife'

  ‘Frasier’ alum David Hyde Pierce is heading back to television...