Login or register  
TV

Tamlyn Tomita

Mostly Credited As: Tamlyn Tomita
Birth Name: Tamlyn Naomi Tomita
Date Of Birth: January 27, 1966 (Age 48)
Country Of Birth: Japan
Birth Place: Okinawa
Height: 5' 2" (1.57 m)

Tamlyn Tomita



Tamlyn Tomita Tamlyn Tomita
TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Burning Zone (1996)As: Dr. Kimberly Shiroma
Santa Barbara (1984)As: Lily Murakami / Ming Li (1987-1988)
Episode Cast Credits 

How To Get Away With Murder (2014) 
  He Deserved to Die 01x07: (Nov/06/2014) As Judge Carol Morrow 

Resurrection (2014) (2014) 
  Revelation 02x01: (Sep/28/2014) As Dr. Toni Willis 
  Torn Apart 01x08: (May/04/2014) As Dr. Toni Willis 
  Home 01x06: (Apr/13/2014) As Dr. Toni Willis (Credited but did not appear) 
  Unearth 01x02: (Mar/16/2014) As Dr. Toni Willis 

Teen Wolf (2011) 
  Smoke and Mirrors 04x12: (Sep/08/2014) As Mrs. Yukimura 
  Time of Death 04x08: (Aug/11/2014) As Mrs. Yukimura 
  Muted 04x03: (Jul/07/2014) As Mrs. Yukimura 
  The Divine Move 03x24: (Mar/24/2014) As Mrs. Yukimura 

True Blood (2008) 
  Dead Meat 06x08: (Aug/04/2013) As Ms. Suzuki 
  Who Are You, Really? 06x01: (Jun/16/2013) As Ms. Suzuki 

Bones (2005) 
  The Doll In The Derby 08x14: (Feb/04/2013) As Dr. Alice Crawford 

Touch (2012) 
  Gyre (Part 1 of 2) 01x11: (May/31/2012) As Kazuko Osugi 

Glee (2009) 
  Goodbye 03x22: (May/22/2012) As Julia Chang 
  Asian F 03x03: (Oct/04/2011) As Julia Chang 

Days of our Lives (1965) 
  Ep. #11828 47x118: (Apr/25/2012) As Dr. Ellen Yu 
  Ep. #11827 47x117: (Apr/24/2012) As Dr. Ellen Yu 
  Ep. #11826 47x116: (Apr/23/2012) As Dr. Ellen Yu 

Law & Order: Los Angeles (2010) 
  Carthay Circle 01x19: (Jun/06/2011) As Dr. Nishizawa, M.E. 
  Plummer Park 01x18: (May/30/2011) As Dr. Nishizawa, M.E. 
  Angel's Knoll 01x17: (May/25/2011) As Dr. Nishizawa, M.E. 
  Big Rock Mesa 01x16: (May/23/2011) As Dr. Nishizawa, M.E. 

Memphis Beat (2010) 
  I Want to Be Free 01x10: (Aug/24/2010) As Noreen Drake 

Heroes (2006) 
  Pass/Fail 04x16: (Jan/18/2010) As Ishi Nakamura 
  Our Father 03x12: (Dec/08/2008) As Ishi Nakamura 

Private Practice (2007) 
  Strange Bedfellows 03x05: (Oct/29/2009) As Katie's Lawyer 

Eureka (2006) 
  Shower the People 03x15: (Aug/21/2009) As Kim Anderson 
  Ship Happens 03x14: (Aug/14/2009) As Kim Anderson 
  Phoenix Rising 02x01: (Jul/10/2007) As Kim 
  Once in a Lifetime 01x12: (Oct/03/2006) As Kim 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Seeing Red (1) 07x25: (May/18/2009) As Dr. Sarah Fordham 

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  Amplification 04x24: (May/13/2009) As Dr. Linda Kimura 

The Mentalist (2008) 
  Bloodshot 01x16: (Mar/17/2009) As Lauri Medina 

Monk (2002) 
  Mr. Monk Fights City Hall 07x16: (Feb/20/2009) As Eileen Hill 

Stargate Atlantis (2004) 
  Remnants 05x15: (Nov/14/2008) As Chinese Ambassador Shen Xiaoyi 
  No Man's Land (2) 03x01: (Jul/14/2006) As Chinese Ambassador Shen Xiaoyi 

General Hospital (US) (1963) 
  #11608 46x84: (Jul/29/2008) As Giselle 
  #11579 46x55: (Jun/17/2008) As Giselle 
  #11578 46x54: (Jun/16/2008) As Giselle 
  #11577 46x53: (Jun/13/2008) As Giselle 

Saving Grace (2007) 
  Have a Seat Earl 02x01: (Jul/14/2008) As Tori Chen 

Women's Murder Club (2007) 
  Maybe, Baby 01x05: (Nov/09/2007) As Sachiko Johannes 

Stargate SG-1 (1997) 
  Crusade 09x19: (Mar/03/2006) As Shen Xiaoyi 
  The Scourge 09x17: (Feb/17/2006) As Shen Xiaoyi 

Commander In Chief (2005) 
  No Nukes is Good Nukes (2) 01x11: (Jan/17/2006) As Randy 

Jane Doe (2005) 
  Now You See It, Now You Don't 01x02: (Feb/18/2005) As Helen Morrison 

North Shore (2004) 
  Illusions 01x14: (Nov/11/2004) As Xao 
  The End 01x21: (Unaired) As Xao Ling 

Threat Matrix (2003) 
  Under the Gun 01x08: (Nov/06/2003) As Nicole Hill 

24 (2001) 
  Day 2: 7:00 A.M.-8:00 A.M. 02x24: (May/20/2003) As Jenny Dodge 
  Day 2: 1:00 P.M.-2:00 P.M. 02x06: (Dec/03/2002) As Jenny Dodge 
  Day 2: 10:00 A.M.-11:00 A.M. 02x03: (Nov/12/2002) As Jenny Dodge 
  Day 2: 9:00 A.M.-10:00 A.M. 02x02: (Nov/05/2002) As Jenny Dodge 

JAG (1995) 
  Ice Queen (1) 08x20: (Apr/22/2003) As Lt. Cmdr. Tracy Manetti 
  Second Acts 08x19: (Apr/01/2003) As Lt. Cmdr. Tracy Manetti 
  The Killer 08x10: (Nov/26/2002) As Lt. Cmdr. Tracy Manetti 
  When the Bough Breaks 08x09: (Nov/19/2002) As Lt. Cmdr. Tracy Manetti 

The Shield (2002) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Mar/12/2002) As Wanda Higoshi 

Crossing Jordan (2001) 
  Digger (1) 01x08: (Nov/19/2001) As Dr. Grace Yakura 
  The Dawn of a New Day 01x02: (Oct/01/2001) As Dr. Grace Yakura 

Providence (1999) 
  Civil Unrest 04x05: (Oct/26/2001) As Mary Cassidy 

Will & Grace (1998) 
  I Never Promised You An Olive Garden 02x09: (Dec/14/1999) As Naomi 

7 Days (1998) 
  Walter 01x20: (May/19/1999) As Michelle 

Chicago Hope (1994) 
  McNeil and Pray 05x11: (Dec/16/1998) As Jennifer Watanabe 
  Ex Marks the Spot 02x22: (May/13/1996) As Tina 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Death in Hawaii 11x04: (Oct/16/1994) As Det. Sharon Matsumoto 

Highlander (1992) 
  The Samurai 03x01: (Oct/01/1994) As Midori Koto 

Living Single (1993) 
  Bristle While You Work 02x05: (Sep/29/1994) As Mary 

One West Waikiki (1994) 
  'Til Death Do Us Part (1) 01x01: (Aug/04/1994) As Taylor Chun 

Time Trax (1993) 
  Return of the Yakuza 02x01: (Jan/29/1994) As unknown 

Babylon 5 (1994) 
  The Gathering 01x??: (Feb/22/1993) As Lt. Cmdr. Laurel Takashima, [Starring Roles]

Raven (US) (1992) 
  Return of the Black Dragon 01x01: (Jun/24/1992) As Kim Tanaka 

Quantum Leap (1989) 
  Temptation Eyes - February 1, 1985 04x13: (Jan/22/1992) As Tamlyn Matsuda 

Tour of Duty (1987) 
  Sitting Ducks 01x05: (Oct/29/1987) As VC Peasant Woman 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Tamlyn Tomita Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Underdog Undateable Renewed for Second Season

It looks like Baby bird Justin will have another season to perfect his..