Login or register  
TV

Ronnie Dove

Mostly Credited As: Ronnie Dove
Birth Name: Ronald Dove
Date Of Birth: September 07, 1935 (Age 79)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Herndon, Virginia

Ronnie Dove



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

American Bandstand (1957) 
  Oliver / Ronnie Dove 12x41: (Jun/07/1969) As Himself 
  Ronnie Dove / Ian Whitcomb 09x12: (Nov/27/1965) As Himself 
  Ronnie Dove / Jumpin' Gene Simmons 08x18: (Jan/09/1965) As Himself 
  AB-871: Ronnie Love / The Harmonicats 04x66: (Dec/05/1960) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ronnie Dove Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Joel Grey of Broadway Comes Out as Gay

Oscar-winning Broadway legend has come out as gay at age 82. Grey said in..