Login or register  
TV

Timbaland


Mostly Credited As: Timbaland
Sometimes Credited As: Tim Mosley
Tim "Timbaland" Mosley

Birth Name: Timothy Z. Mosely
Date Of Birth: March 10, 1971 (Age 44)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Norfolk, Virginia
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Timbaland




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

106 & Park (2000) 
  Season 14, Episode 153 14x153: (May/16/2014) As Himself 
  Monday/Missy & Monica 03x03: (Nov/17/2003) As Himself 

Today (US) (1952) 
  Season 63, Episode 87 63x87: (May/13/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

FlashForward (2009) 
  Blowback 01x13: (Mar/25/2010) As Evidence Agent (as Tim "Timbaland" Mosley) 

The Tonight Show with Conan O'Brien (2009) 
  Taylor Lautner, Jon Lovitz, Timbaland with Nelly Furtado and So Shy 01x109: (Nov/23/2009) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

The American Music Awards (1974) 
  The 37th Annual American Music Awards 37x01: (Nov/22/2009) As Himself (Performer), [Musical Guests]

The View (1997) 
  Rory Kennedy, Rick Schroder, Nelly Furtado and Timbaland 10x134: (Mar/19/2007) As Himself 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Queen Latifah, Jennifer Hudson, Nelly Furtado 04x105: (Feb/12/2007) As Himself (as Timbaland) 

Teen Choice Awards (1999) 
  The 8th Annual Teen Choice Awards 08x01: (Aug/20/2006) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Jennifer Love Hewitt, Richard Roeper, Nelly Furtado 14x174: (Jun/16/2006) As Himself, [Uncredited]

So You Think You Can Dance (2005) 
  2 of 20 Voted Off Live 02x07: (Jun/15/2006) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Kevin Spacey/Nelly Furtado 31x19: (May/20/2006) As Himself (Musical Guest), [Uncredited]
Featured Songs

The American Music Awards Songs:
The 37th Annual American Music Awards + Morning After Dark 
Soccer AM Songs:
Series 12, Episode 3 + The Way I Are 
Series 12, Episode 2 + The Way I Are 
Series 12, Episode 1 + The Way I Are 
Gossip Girl Songs:
Pilot + The Way I Are 
Grey's Anatomy Songs:
With You I'm Born Again + Undertow (featuring The Fray and Esthero) 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Timbaland Quotes

No quotes added for this person