Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Tommy Roe


Mostly Credited As: Tommy Roe
Birth Name: Thomas David Roe
Date Of Birth: May 09, 1942 (Age 73)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Atlanta, Georgia

Tommy Roe




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Midnight Special (1973) 
  Host: Roy Orbison 02x23: (Feb/15/1974) As Himself 

American Bandstand (1957) 
  Honey Cone / Tommy Roe 14x49: (Aug/07/1971) As Himself 
  The Mob / Tommy Roe 14x25: (Feb/20/1971) As Himself 
  Tommy Roe 13x33: (Apr/11/1970) As Himself 
  Tommy Roe / Smoke Ring 12x37: (May/10/1969) As Himself 

The Don Knotts Show (1970) 
  Season 1, Episode 15 01x15: (Jan/12/1971) As Himself 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  Billy Joe Royal, Jeremy Vernon 24x09: (Nov/15/1970) As Himself 

Ready Steady Go! (1963) 
  The Searchers; Tommy Roe; Jimmy Justice 01x05: (Sep/06/1963) As Himself 
Featured Songs

American Dreams Songs:
Pilot + Everybody 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Tommy Roe Quotes

No quotes added for this person