Login or register  
TV

Guru

Mostly Credited As: Guru
Birth Name: Keith Edward Elam
Date Of Birth: July 17, 1966 (Age 43)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Boston, Massachusetts
Date Of Death: April 19, 2010
Cause Of Death: cancer




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

In Living Color (1990) 
  Droop! There It Is 05x06: (Oct/21/1993) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Bob Newhart, Guru, Chloe Disker 01x39: (Oct/21/1993) As Himself 
Featured Songs

In Plain Sight Songs:
Iris Doesn't Live Here Anymore + No Time 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Guru Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

EXCLUSIVE: Haley Ramm Discusses Upcoming 'Chasing Life' Episode

  What is it about the cast of 'Chasing Life' that makes them all so..

Disney Plans "Jessie" Spinoff

Disney announced February 25, 2015 that it plans to do a Jessie spinoff...