Login or register  
TV

Ben Hollingsworth

Mostly Credited As: Ben Hollingsworth
Sometimes Credited As: Benjamin Hollingsworth

Birth Name: Benjamin Allen Nicolas Hollingsworth
Date Of Birth: September 07, 1984 (Age 30)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Brockville, Ontario
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Ben Hollingsworth



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Code Black (2015)As: Mario Savetti
A Wish Come True (2015)As: Dave Landry
PopFan (2014)As: Curtis Flemming
The Beautiful Life (2009)As: Chris Andrews
The Cutting Edge (1992) (1992)As: Jason Bright
Episode Cast Credits 

The Lottery (2014) 
  Sleep Deprived 01x06: (Aug/24/2014) As Elliot Rowe 

The Tomorrow People (US) (2013) 
  The Citadel 01x10: (Jan/15/2014) As Agent Troy 
  Thanatos 01x08: (Dec/04/2013) As Agent Troy 

Signed, Sealed, Delivered (2013) 
  Pilot (Oct/12/2013) As Charlie 

Cult (2013) 
  The Prophecy of St. Clare 01x10: (Jul/05/2013) As Peter Grey 
  Off to See the Wizard 01x09: (Jun/28/2013) As Peter Grey 
  Suffer the Children 01x07: (Apr/05/2013) As Peter Grey 
  The Kiss 01x05: (Mar/22/2013) As Peter Grey 

Once Upon a Time (2011) 
  Child of the Moon 02x07: (Nov/11/2012) As Quinn 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Sinner Takes All 10x07: (Nov/06/2011) As Jason Huntsman 

Suits (2011) 
  Rules Of The Game 01x11: (Sep/01/2011) As Kyle Durant 
  Play The Man 01x07: (Aug/04/2011) As Kyle Durant 

Degrassi (2001) 
  Owner of a Lonely Heart 07x11: (Mar/17/2008) As Devon (as Benjamin Hollingsworth) 

Mayday (CA) (2003) 
  Desperate Escape 04x01: (Apr/15/2007) As Julien Legalle 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ben Hollingsworth Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Carnival Films and ITV announce series 6 will be the final series of Downton Abbey

Carnival Films and ITV have announced that series 6 will be the final..