Login or register  
TV

Shaun Micallef

Mostly Credited As: Shaun Micallef
Sometimes Credited As: Sean Micallef

Birth Name: Shaun Patrick Micallef
Date Of Birth: July 18, 1962 (Age 52)
Country Of Birth: Australia
Birth Place: Adelaide, South Australia
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Shaun Micallef



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Ex-PM (2015)As: TBA
Shaun Micallef's Stairway To Heaven (2014)As: Himself
Mr & Mrs Murder (2013)As: Charlie Buchanan
Shaun Micallef is Mad as Hell (2012)As: Himself
Talkin' 'Bout Your Generation (2009)As: Himself (Host)
Dogstar (2007)As: Boombah and Narrator
Welcher and Welcher (2003)As: Quentin Charles Welcher
The Micallef Program (1998)As: Himself
Full Frontal (1993)As: Various (1994-1996)
Episode Cast Credits 

Danger 5 (2011) 
  Back to the Fuhrer 02x06: (Feb/08/2015) As Kaltenbrunner 
  Johnny Hitler 02x02: (Jan/11/2015) As Principal 

The Circle (2010) 
  Season 3, Episode 13 03x13: (Feb/01/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Season 1, Episode 60 01x60: (May/03/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]

A Quiet Word With (2010) 
  Shaun Micallef 01x11: (May/28/2011) As Himself 

Thank God You're Here (2006) 
  Season 3, Episode 3 03x03: (Jul/25/2007) As Himself 
  Season 2, Episode 10 02x10: (Nov/08/2006) As Himself 
  Season 2, Episode 2 02x02: (Sep/13/2006) As Himself 
  Season 1, Episode 10 01x10: (Jun/07/2006) As Himself 

Blue Heelers (1994) 
  Stars in their Eyes 05x11: (Apr/29/1998) As Film Producer 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Talkin' 'Bout Your Generation (2009)• Staff Writer
Mr & Mrs Murder (2013)• Associate Producer
• Creator

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Shaun Micallef Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Reunion - The Following Mini-Review and Recap (lots of spoilers)

Wow, that was a surprisingly good episode in a series that is best known..