Login or register  
TV

Louise Redknapp

Mostly Credited As: Louise Redknapp
Sometimes Credited As: Eternal
Louise
Louise Nurding

Birth Name: Louise Elizabeth Nurding
Date Of Birth: November 04, 1974 (Age 40)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Lewisham, London, England
Height: 5' 4" (1.62 m)

Louise Redknapp



Louise Redknapp
TV Appearances

Main cast 
How Not to Get Old (2013)As: Herself
So You Think You Can Dance (UK) (2010)As: Judge
Farmer Wants a Wife (2009)As: Presenter
Something For The Weekend (2006)As: Herself (Host (2010-2012))
Magician Impossible (2003)As: Herself
Episode Cast Credits 

The Jonathan Ross Show (2011) 
  Yoko Ono, Vin Diesel, Jamie Redknapp, Louise Redknapp, The Illusionists, Bastille 04x19: (May/11/2013) As Herself 

Children In Need (1980) 
  2012 - Part One 33x01: (Nov/16/2012) As Herself (Designer Pudsey Auction), [Co-Guest Stars]

Show Me Your Wardrobe (2012) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Oct/08/2012) As Herself 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 2, Show 183 02x183: (May/31/2012) As Herself 
  Series 2, Show 180 02x180: (May/28/2012) As Herself 
  Series 2, Show 176 02x176: (May/22/2012) As Herself 
  Series 2, Show 173 02x173: (May/17/2012) As Herself 

Never Mind the Buzzcocks (UK) (1996) 
  Sport Relief 2012, Jake Humphrey, Louise Redknapp, Melanie C, Austin Healey, Tim Lovejoy (Mar/23/2012) As Herself 
  Dick Valentine, Huey Morgan, Louise Redknapp, Alexei Sayle 13x01: (Sep/08/2003) As Herself 
  Louise, Jeff Green, Norman Blake, Math Priest 02x07: (Oct/27/1997) As Herself (as Louise) 

Sport Relief (2002) 
  Sport Relief 2012 06x05: (Mar/23/2012) As Herself (Never Mind the Buzzcocks Team Member), [Co-Guest Stars]

The One Show (2006) 
  March 21, 2012 06x172: (Mar/21/2012) As Herself 

8 out of 10 Cats (2005) 
  Russell Kane, Mark Watson, Louise Redknapp, Example 12x07: (Nov/04/2011) As Herself 

John Bishop's Britain (2010) 
  Being British 02x06: (Sep/03/2011) As Herself 
  Animals 02x04: (Aug/20/2011) As Herself 
  Hobbies 02x03: (Aug/13/2011) As Herself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  March 25, 2011 12x84: (Mar/25/2011) As Herself 
  January 2, 2008 09x02: (Jan/02/2008) As Herself 

Soccer Aid (2006) 
  Soccer Aid 2010 03x02: (Jun/06/2010) As Herself 
  Soccer Aid 2008 02x01: (Sep/07/2008) As Herself 

Celebrity Juice (2008) 
  Louise Redknapp, Louis Walsh, Louie Spence and Paddy McGuinness 03x02: (Mar/25/2010) As Herself, [Special Guest Stars]

Children's Champion Awards (2010) 
  The Awards 2010 01x01: (Mar/10/2010) As Herself 

The Alan Titchmarsh Show (2007) 
  Series 6, Episode 5 06x05: (Jan/15/2010) As Herself 

So You Think You Can Dance (UK) (2010) 
  Auditions 01x01: (Jan/02/2010) As Herself 

Live From Studio Five (2009) 
  Series 1, Show 45 01x45: (Nov/13/2009) As Herself 
  Series 1, Show 44 01x44: (Nov/12/2009) As Herself 

This Morning (1988) 
  September 17, 2009 22x13: (Sep/17/2009) As Herself 

GMTV (1993) 
  September 14, 2009 17x257: (Sep/14/2009) As Herself 
  June 23, 2008 16x176: (Jun/23/2008) As Herself 

Richard & Judy (2001) 
  Series 10, Show 32 10x32: (Jul/29/2008) As Herself 

The Apprentice (UK) (2005) 
  Sport Relief Special (1) (Mar/12/2008) As Herself 

Xposé (2007) 
  Series 1, Show 7 01x07: (Apr/24/2007) As Herself 

Big Brother's Big Mouth (2004) 
  Series 3, Show 10 03x10: (Jun/20/2005) As Herself 

The Terry and Gaby Show (2003) 
  Series 1, Show 79 01x79: (Sep/18/2003) As Herself 

Barrymore (1991) 
  Series 7, Show 4 07x04: (Dec/10/2000) As Herself 

TFI Friday (1996) 
  Michael Aspel, Louise, Terry Hall 03x03: (Sep/26/1997) As Herself 

You Bet! (1988) 
  Series 9, Show 7 09x07: (Jul/27/1996) As Herself 

Surprise, Surprise (1984) 
  Series 13, Show 7 13x07: (May/12/1996) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Louise Redknapp Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..