Login or register  
TV

Chris Lapanta


Mostly Credited As: Chris Lapanta
Sometimes Credited As: Chris La Panta

Birth Name: Christopher LaPanta
Date Of Birth: July 09, 1962 (Age 52)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Duluth, Minnesota
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Chris Lapanta




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Person of Interest (2011) 
  If-Then-Else 04x11: (Jan/06/2015) As Kenneth (as Christopher Lapanta) 

Believe (2014) 
  Origin 01x03: (Mar/23/2014) As NYPD Sgt, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Blacklist (2013) 
  The Freelancer 01x02: (Sep/30/2013) As Officer, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Following (2013) 
  The Fall 01x06: (Feb/25/2013) As Driver (as Christopher Lapanta), [Co-Guest Stars]

NYC 22 (2012) 
  Playing God 01x09: (Jul/21/2012) As FDNY Captain 

Fringe (2008) 
  The Transformation 01x13: (Feb/03/2009) As Gavin's Man #1, [Co-Guest Stars]

New Amsterdam (2008) 
  Reclassified 01x07: (Apr/07/2008) As Danny (as Chris La Panta), [Co-Guest Stars]

Canterbury's Law (2008) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Mar/10/2008) As Deputy 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Fallout 17x19: (Apr/27/2007) As E.M.T. Arturo 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Chris Lapanta Quotes

No quotes added for this person