Login or register  
TV

Zachary Culbertson

Mostly Credited As: Zachary Culbertson
Birth Name: Zachary Andrew Culbertson
Date Of Birth: January 04, 1980 (Age 34)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Indianapolis, Indiana
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Zachary Culbertson



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Looking (2014) 
  Looking Glass 01x08: (Mar/09/2014) As Restaurant Patron, [Uncredited]

Parenthood (2010) (2010) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Mar/02/2010) As Man About Town, [Co-Guest Stars]

The World's Astonishing News! (2003) 
  Anorexic Girl 07x??: (Nov/2008) As Admission Desk Nurse 
  Dead Girl on a Beach 07x??: (Oct/2008) As Homicide Detective 
  Deadly Amoeba 05x12: (Jul/2007) As Reporter/Research Staff 
  Man Who Faked Death 05x11: (Jun/2007) As Fisherman/Detective/Airport Security/CSI 

The Evidence (2006) 
  Stringers 01x07: (Jun/24/2006) As Foo Fighters Concert-Goer 

Monk (2002) 
  Mr. Monk and the Captain's Marriage 04x12: (Jan/27/2006) As Shopper 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia


Starred in the music video 'Shooting Star' by Air Traffic.



Played a naval pilot in the Werner Herzog picture 'Rescue Dawn'.



Plays a Harvey Milk supporter in the upcoming film 'Milk' (directed by Gus Van Sant),starring Sean Penn and Josh Brolin (set for release in December 2008).



Catches Ava Leigh's jacket in the video for her new single 'Mad About the Boy'.


Worked with V. Vale (RE Search Publications) transcribing one of the last interviews ever with Artist and writer Brion Gysin (pending release). For more information about RE Search,Gysin and Vale see:http://www.researchpubs.com/Blog/index.php

Named the Louisville,KY classical/rock band Absorb Dissolve.In turn, Absorb Dissolve's 2004 debut was titled The Return of Zachary Culbertson.

Wrote the lyrics for the Wanda Hampton song 'Waffle House of Pain' while in jail.

Zachary Culbertson Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

CBC Announce Christmas Week Schedule

CBC have today announced their Christmas week schedule. The Canadian..

'The Queen Latifah Show' Is Cancelled

Queen Latifah's syndicated talk show has been cancelled, it will come to..

'Glee' Set To Premiere With Two-Hour Episode

Fox has announced its premiere dates for its mid-season schedules and how..