Login or register  
TV

Beau Van Erven Dorens

Mostly Credited As: Beau Van Erven Dorens
Birth Name: Beau Noël van Erven Dorens
Date Of Birth: December 24, 1970 (Age 43)
Country Of Birth: Netherlands
Birth Place: Haarlem, Noord-Holland

Beau Van Erven Dorens



Beau Van Erven Dorens Beau Van Erven Dorens
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Show Me The Money (NL) (2011)As: Himself (Host)
Wereld van Beau, De (2011)As: Himself (Presenter)
Zaterdagavondshow met Marc-Marie & Beau, De (2010)As: Himself (Host)
K2 zoekt K3 (2009)As: Himself (Voice-over) -- [Voice]
Hole in the Wall (NL) (2009)As: Himself (Host)
CQC (NL) (2009)As: Himself (Presenter)
Echte Gooische Meisjes (2008)As: Himself (Voice-over)
Nieuwe Uri Geller, De (2008)As: Himself (Host S03)
Kanjers Van Goud (2008)As: Himself (Host)
KerstSterrenCircus, Het (2008)As: Himself (Host 2008)
NL vertrekt (2008)As: Himself (Host)
Ik hou van Holland (2008)As: Himself (Team captain S01-S03)
Zesde zintuig, Het (2008)As: Himself (Host S01-S03)
Just the Two of Us (NL) (2007)As: Himself (Contestant)
M/V (2006)As: Himself (Host)
Man & Paard (2006)As: Beau van Erven Dorens
Deal or No Deal (NL) (2006)As: Himself (Host)
Dancing With the Stars (NL) (2005)As: Himself (Host S04-)
Beste idee van Nederland, Het (2004)As: Himself (Host S08-)
RTL Travel (2001)As: Himself (Host 2007-2008)
RTL Boulevard (2001)As: Himself (Host 2001-2007)
Big Brother (NL) (1999)As: Himself (Host 2000)
Episode Cast Credits 

Wereld draait door, De (2005) 
  Season 7, Episode 45 07x45: (Oct/27/2011) As Himself 
  Season 7, Episode 26 07x26: (Oct/05/2011) As Himself 
  Season 7, Episode 3 07x03: (Sep/07/2011) As Himself 
  Season 6, Episode 203 06x203: (May/26/2011) As Himself 

Lang Leve De TV (2011) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Aug/20/2011) As Himself 

Knevel & Van den Brink (2007) 
  Season 8, Episode 27 08x27: (Jun/21/2011) As Himself 
  Season 4, Episode 4 04x04: (May/21/2009) As Himself 
  Season 3, Episode 13 03x13: (Aug/27/2008) As Himself 
  Season 1, Episode 13 01x13: (May/17/2007) As Himself 

5 jaar later (2008) 
  Beau van Erven Dorens 02x03: (Dec/23/2009) As Himself 

Slimste, De (2009) (2009) 
  Season 1, Episode 25 01x25: (Nov/09/2009) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Waar is de Mol? (2008) 
  Beau van Erven Dorens 03x01: (Aug/31/2009) As Himself 

PowNed (2009) 
  Season 1, Episode 8 01x08: (Apr/03/2009) As Himself 

Van Der Vorst Ziet Sterren (2009) 
  Season 1, Episode 2 01x02: (Jan/23/2009) As Himself 

Postcode Loterij Miljoenenjacht (2000) 
  Season 9, Episode 2 09x02: (Nov/23/2008) As Himself (on location), [Guest Hosts]

Hoe word Ik mama In Amsterdam Zuid? (2008) 
  Episode 5 01x05: (Sep/29/2008) As Himself 

Wat Schat Je? (2008) 
  Season 1, Episode 2 01x02: (Sep/14/2008) As Himself 

RTL Boulevard (2001) 
  Season 9, Episode 5 09x05: (Aug/29/2008) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]

Katja & Sophie (2008) 
  De man van nu 01x05: (May/09/2008) As Himself 

Ranking the Stars (2006) 
  Season 2, Episode 8 02x08: (Nov/09/2007) As Himself 
  Season 2, Episode 7 02x07: (Nov/02/2007) As Himself 
  Season 2, Episode 6 02x06: (Oct/26/2007) As Himself 
  Season 2, Episode 5 02x05: (Oct/19/2007) As Himself 

Jan Smit, de zomer voorbij (2007) 
  Fuengirola 2 01x07: (Oct/28/2007) As Himself 
  Fuengirola, Spain 01x06: (Oct/21/2007) As Himself 

Lama's, De (2004) 
  Season 6, Episode 2 06x02: (Mar/23/2007) As Himself 

Katja vs De Rest (2005) 
  Katja vs Beau van Erven Dorens 02x05: (Nov/27/2006) As Himself 

Baantjer (1995) 
  De Cock en de moord op herhaling (part 2) 12x04: (Oct/27/2006) As Coen Simons (Archive footage), [Uncredited]
  De Cock en de vleesgeworden moord 05x06: (Nov/12/1999) As Coen Simons 

Gooische vrouwen (2005) 
  Kom ik terug 02x01: (Sep/07/2006) As Inspector Debussy 
  De een zijn dood 01x02: (Nov/06/2005) As Inspector Debussy 

IC (2002) 
  De val 02x12: (2004) As Dr. Eddi Bannenberg 
  Business as usual 02x10: (2004) As Dr. Eddi Bannenberg 
  Crash 02x07: (2004) As Dr. Eddi Bannenberg 
  Laatste wil 02x01: (2004) As Dr. Eddi Bannenberg 

Schiet mij maar lek (2001) 
  Hoog begaafd 02x06: (Oct/10/2002) As Headhunter 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


The Phone (NL) (2007)• Producer
• Creator
• Staff Writer
Man & Paard (2006)• Creator
• Producer
The Phone (2009) (2009)• Creator

Episode Crew


Man & Paard (2006) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Aflevering 2 01x02 Oct/15/2006 As: Writer
Aflevering 1 01x01 Oct/08/2006 As: Writer
Featured Songs

Jan Smit, de zomer voorbij Songs:
Fuengirola, Spain + Amsterdam 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Has 4 sons named: Bram & Tijn (2002), Bobby (2004) & Jan Arie (2005)

Beau Van Erven Dorens Quotes
Ik ben Beau van Erven Dorens en dit is RTL Boulevard.

Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..