Login or register  
TV

Burton Cummings

Mostly Credited As: Burton Cummings
Birth Name: Burton Lorne Cummings
Date Of Birth: December 31, 1947 (Age 67)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Winnipeg, Manitoba

Burton Cummings



TV Appearances

Main cast 
JUNO Awards (1970)As: Himself (Host 1979-1980/1982-1983)
Episode Cast Credits 

American Bandstand (1957) 
  Nick Gilder / Burton Cummings 21x48: (Sep/02/1978) As Himself 

The Midnight Special (1973) 
  Host: Burton Cummings 06x38: (Jun/23/1978) As Himself (Host) 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Burton Cummings Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Disney Plans "Jessie" Spinoff

Disney announced February 25, 2015 that it plans to do a Jessie spinoff...

EXCLUSIVE: Haley Ramm Discusses Upcoming 'Chasing Life' Episode

  What is it about the cast of 'Chasing Life' that makes them all so..