Login or register  
TV

Casey Wilson

Mostly Credited As: Casey Wilson
Sometimes Credited As: Casey Rose Wilson

Birth Name: Cathryn Rose Wilson
Date Of Birth: October 24, 1980 (Age 34)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Alexandria, Virginia
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Casey Wilson



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The NBC Primetime Preview Show (2014)As: Herself
Marry Me (2014)As: Annie
The Hotwives of Orlando (2014)As: Tawny
Happy Endings (2011)As: Penny
Saturday Night Live (1975)As: Various (2008-2009)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Queen Latifah Show (2013) 
  Jon Cryer, Casey Wilson, Timothy Snell 02x36: (Nov/03/2014) As Herself 

Access Hollywood Live (2010) 
  Alison Sweeney, Casey Wilson, Ken Marino, Sue Aikens 05x33: (Oct/23/2014) As Herself 

Conan (2010) 
  Alan Cumming, Casey Wilson, Joe Perry, Pentatonix 04x150: (Oct/20/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  The AARP Guide to Sexting 02x163: (Nov/01/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  The Fluffer of Seville 01x147: (Sep/27/2011) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Today (US) (1952) 
  Season 63, Episode 197 63x197: (Oct/14/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (2014) 
  Zach Galifianakis, Casey Wilson 01x144: (Oct/13/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Watch What Happens: Live (2009) 
  Ramona Singer & Casey Wilson 11x86: (May/13/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Middle (2009) 
  Stormy Moon 05x16: (Mar/12/2014) As Reverend Tammy 

The Millers (2013) 
  The Talk 01x07: (Nov/14/2013) As Beth 

Bethenny (2013) 
  A Gabby Douglas Surprise! 02x45: (Nov/08/2013) As Herself 

The Pete Holmes Show (2013) 
  Casey Wilson, June Diane Raphae, Gracie Gold, Max Aaron 01x07: (Nov/06/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Filthy Sexy Teen$ (2013) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Oct/11/2013) As Meg Berg 

Comedy Bang! Bang! (2012) 
  Casey Wilson Wears A White Lace Dress & A Black Blazer 02x10: (Sep/13/2013) As Herself 

How I Met Your Mother (2005) 
  Something New 08x24: (May/13/2013) As Obnoxious Woman 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Kelsey Grammer, Casey Wilson, Ben Hague 08x159: (Oct/18/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]

American Dad! (2005) 
  Dr. Klaustus 07x13: (Mar/11/2012) Voiced  Korean Woman 

Bored to Death (2009) 
  Two Large Pearls and a Bar of Gold 03x06: (Nov/14/2011) As Patty Stevenson, [Special Guest Stars]

NTSF:SD:SUV (2011) 
  One Cabeza, Two Cabeza, Three Cabeza...DEAD! 01x01: (Jul/22/2011) As Ghost Gabber, [Featuring]

Retired at 35 (2011) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Jan/19/2011) As Amy 

Glenn Martin DDS (2009) 
  Camp (1) 02x13: (Dec/23/2010) Voiced  Bikini Girl 
  Bust 'em Up 02x01: (Jun/11/2010) Voiced  Carla / The Romantic Wife / The Spa Receptionist 
  Mom Dated That Guy?! 01x13: (Nov/09/2009) Voiced  Grotto Girl / Girl on Jaguar / Muffy's Owner 

Human Giant (2007) 
  Let's Go! 01x02: (Apr/12/2007) As Featured Player 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


The Mason Twins (2014)• Creator
• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Casey Wilson Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..