Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Lewis Meltzer


Mostly Credited As: Lewis Meltzer
Birth Name: S. Lewis Meltzer
Date Of Birth: January 28, 1911 (Age 84)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Date Of Death: February 23, 1995
Cause Of Death: pneumonia





TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


The Rifleman (1958) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Sins of the Father 02x30 Apr/19/1960 As: Story
Cimarron City (1958) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Evil One 01x26 Apr/04/1959 As: Teleplay
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Lewis Meltzer Quotes

No quotes added for this person