Login or register  
TV

Kate Smith (1)

Mostly Credited As: Kate Smith (1)
Birth Name: Kathryn Elizabeth Smith
Date Of Birth: May 01, 1907 (Age 79)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Greenville, Virginia
Date Of Death: June 17, 1986
Cause Of Death: Diabetes in Raleigh, North Carolina
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Kate Smith (1)



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Kate Smith Show (1960)As: Herself (Host)
The Kate Smith Evening Hour (1951)As: Herself (Host)
Episode Cast Credits 

Donny and Marie (1976) 
  GUESTS: KATE SMITH, EDGAR BERGEN, RUTH BUZZI 01x04: (Feb/20/1976) As Herself 

Tony Orlando and Dawn (1974) 
  Season 2, Episode 19 02x19: (Feb/04/1976) As Herself 
  Season 2, Episode 4 02x04: (Oct/01/1975) As Herself 
  Season 1, Episode 18 01x18: (Mar/19/1975) As Herself 
  Season 1, Episode 12 01x12: (Jan/29/1975) As Herself 

Cher (1975) 
  Show 11 01x11: (Apr/27/1975) As Herself 

The Sonny & Cher Comedy Hour (1971) 
  Show 10 02x04: (Jan/17/1972) As Herself 

The Andy Williams Show (1969) (1969) 
  Arte Johnson / Gladys Knight / Kate Smith 02x08: (Nov/07/1970) As Herself 
  Don Ho / Kate Smith / Osmond Brothers / The Rascals 01x15: (Jan/17/1970) As Herself 

The Jim Nabors Hour (1969) 
  Season 2, Episode 3 02x03: (Oct/01/1970) As Herself 
  Season 1, Episode 5 01x05: (Oct/23/1969) As Herself 

The Dean Martin Show (1965) 
  Greg Morris / Ross Martin / Kate Smith / Paul Lynde 05x20: (Feb/12/1970) As Herself 
  Kate Smith, Barbara Eden, Mickey Rooney, Les Brown 04x25: (Mar/20/1969) As Herself 
  Woody Allen, Kate Smith, Kaye Stevens 03x11: (Nov/23/1967) As Herself 
  Shirley Bassey, Kate Smith, Rowan & Martin 02x19: (Jan/19/1967) As Herself 

The Smothers Brothers Comedy Hour (1967) (1967) 
  Show #71 03x25: (Apr/27/1969) As Herself 
  Show #53 03x07: (Nov/17/1968) As Herself 
  Show #26 02x06: (Oct/15/1967) As Herself 

The Beautiful Phyllis Diller Show (1968) 
  Glen Campbell / Kate Smith / Ricardo Montalban 01x06: (Oct/20/1968) As Herself 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  20th Year Anniversary, Part 2 21x39: (Jun/09/1968) As Herself 
  Alan King, Kate Smith 19x35: (May/15/1966) As Herself 
  Wayne Newton, Woody Allen 19x05: (Oct/10/1965) As Herself 
  Bobby Vinton, Pat Buttram, Juliet Prowse 17x16: (Jan/19/1964) As Herself 

The Hollywood Palace (1964) 
  Host: Kate Smith / New Vaudeville Band 04x24: (Mar/11/1967) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]
  Host: Kate Smith 03x15: (Jan/08/1966) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]
  Host: Kate Smith / Trini Lopez 02x17: (Jan/23/1965) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]
  Host: Efrem Zimbalist Jr. 01x09: (Feb/29/1964) As Herself 

The Garry Moore Show (1958) 
  Margaret Ann / Vic Damone / The Ja-Da Quartet / Georgie Kaye / Kate Smith 01x26: (Apr/07/1959) As Herself 

Danger (1950) 
  No Room 03x26: (Apr/14/1953) As unknown 

The Milton Berle Show (1948) 
  Season 4, Episode 9 04x09: (Nov/13/1951) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Kate Smith (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..