Login or register  
TV

Neil Armstrong (1)

Mostly Credited As: Neil Armstrong (1)
Birth Name: Neil Alden Armstrong
Date Of Birth: August 05, 1930 (Age 82)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Wapakoneta, Ohio
Date Of Death: August 25, 2012
Cause Of Death: Surgery Complications
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Neil Armstrong (1)



Neil Armstrong (1)
TV Appearances

Main cast 
When We Left Earth: The NASA Missions (2008)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

Family Guy (1999) 
  The Big Bang Theory 09x16: (May/08/2011) As Himself, [Uncredited]

Naked Science (2004) 
  Earth's Invisible Shield 05x02: (Sep/18/2008) As Himself 

Moon Machines (2008) 
  The Navigation Computer 01x03: (Jun/08/2008) As Himself 

Mars Rising (2007) 
  Six Minutes of Terror 01x05: (Oct/28/2007) As Himself 

60 Minutes (US) (1968) 
  The Airport Road; The First Man; The Winner 37x25: (Nov/06/2005) As Himself 

How Art Made The World (2006) 
  More Human Than Human... 01x01: (Unknown) Voiced  Himself 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Neil Armstrong (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..