TV

Mark Spitz


Mostly Credited As: Mark Spitz
Birth Name: Mark Andrew Spitz
Date Of Birth: February 10, 1950 (Age 66)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Modesto, California
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Mark Spitz




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Oprah Prime (2012) 
  Oprah Salutes Superstar Olympians 02x01: (Jul/22/2012) As Himself 

The Saturday Early Show (1997) 
  finding the right job; retro looks that are back in vogue; 11x50: (Aug/16/2008) As Himself 

The Sonny & Cher Comedy Hour (1971) 
  Show 34 03x15: (Jan/10/1973) As Himself 

Hell's Kitchen (US) (2005) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 

Emergency! (1972) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Pete Barlow 

Battle of the Network Stars (1976) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself (Swimming Relay), [Guest Hosts]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself (Swimming Relay), [Guest Hosts]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Mark Spitz Quotes

No quotes added for this person