Login or register  
TV

Bill Medley

Mostly Credited As: Bill Medley
Sometimes Credited As: The Righteous Brothers
Righteous Brothers

Birth Name: William Thomas Medley
Date Of Birth: September 19, 1940 (Age 73)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Santa Ana, California

Bill Medley


Bill Medley is 73 years old and was born on September 19, 1940.
He was born in Santa Ana, California (USA)

TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Tavis Smiley (2004) 
  Bill Medley 11x131: (Jun/24/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

CBS This Morning (1987) 
  Season 15, Episode 77 15x77: (Apr/17/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  September 19, 2013 14x262: (Sep/19/2013) As Himself 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 3, Show 237 03x237: (Aug/08/2013) As Himself 

E! True Hollywood Story (1996) 
  Dirty Dancing 04x34: (Sep/03/2000) As Himself 

Cheers (1982) 
  Finally! (2) 08x16: (Feb/01/1990) As Himself 
  Finally! (1) 08x15: (Jan/25/1990) As Himself 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 60th Annual Academy Awards 36x01: (Apr/11/1988) As Himself ("(I've Had) The Time of My Life"), [Musical Guests]

American Bandstand (1957) 
  Bill Medley 24x30: (May/09/1981) As Himself 

The Glen Campbell Goodtime Hour (1969) 
  Dionne Warwick, Bill Medley, Shecky Greene, Jud Strunk 03x06: (Oct/25/1970) As Himself 
  George Burns,Sarah Vaughan, Bill Medley 02x02: (Oct/01/1969) As Himself 
  Bill Medley, Merrilee Rush, George Lindsey 01x15: (May/14/1969) As Himself 

Playboy After Dark (1968) 
  Billy Preston; Sammy Davis Jr.; Bill Medley; Moms Mabley 02x22: (Apr/20/1970) As Himself 
  Scoey Mitchell; Sweetwater; Bill Cosby; Bill Medley; Hugh O'Brian 02x02: (Oct/23/1969) As Himself 
  Bill Cosby; Bill Medley; Iron Butterfly; Kaye Stevens 01x03: (Aug/08/1968) As Himself 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  Bill Medley, The Kessler Twins 23x29: (Apr/19/1970) As Himself 

The Smothers Brothers Comedy Hour (1967) (1967) 
  Show #49 03x03: (Oct/13/1968) As Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Just the Ten of Us (1988)• Main Title Theme Performed By

Episode Crew


Featured Songs

The Millers Songs:
Pilot + (I've Had) The Time of My Life (w Jennifer Warnes) 
Californication Songs:
La Ronde + (I've Had) The Time of My Life (w Jennifer Warnes) 
Scrubs Songs:
Our Mysteries + (I've Had) The Time of My Life (w Jennifer Warnes) 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Bill Medley Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

C4 announces the return of 'The Jump', 'The Island with Bear Grylls', 'Troy' and a host of new shows

The head of factual entertainment for Channel 4, Liam Humphreys has today..

Amazon Reviving 'The Tick' with Patrick Warburton

Patrick Warburton will be reprising his roleĀ in the live-action version..

Celebrity Big Brother - Six Face Eviction

The celebrities had to nominate for the second time today and with Audley..