Login or register  
TV

Ronnie Milsap


Mostly Credited As: Ronnie Milsap
Birth Name: Ronald Lee MIlsap
Date Of Birth: January 16, 1946 (Age 69)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Robbinsville, North Carolina

Ronnie Milsap




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Dick Clark's New Year's Rockin' Eve with Ryan Seacrest (1972) 
  New Year's Rockin' Eve '85 13x01: (Dec/31/1984) As Himself 

American Bandstand (1957) 
  Ronnie Milsap / David Frizzel and Shelly West 25x03: (Oct/17/1981) As Himself 

Barbara Mandrell and the Mandrell Sisters (1980) 
  Season 1, Episode 16 01x16: (Mar/28/1981) As Himself 

The Midnight Special (1973) 
  Host: Ronnie Milsap 06x24: (Mar/10/1978) As Himself (Host) 
  Host: Charley Pride 03x14: (Dec/27/1974) As Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


The Rousters (1983)• Theme Song Performed By
J.J. Starbuck (1987)• Main Title Theme ("Gone Again")

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ronnie Milsap Quotes

No quotes added for this person