Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Paul Davis (2)


Mostly Credited As: Paul Davis (2)
Birth Name: Paul Lavon Davis
Date Of Birth: April 21, 1948 (Age 60)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Meridian, Mississippi
Date Of Death: April 22, 2008
Cause Of Death: heart attack





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

American Bandstand (1957) 
  Paul Davis 25x35: (Jul/10/1982) As Himself 

The Midnight Special (1973) 
  Hosts: The Atlanta Rhythm Section 07x07: (Nov/17/1978) As Himself 
  Host: Rick Nelson 06x23: (Mar/03/1978) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Paul Davis (2) Quotes

No quotes added for this person