Login or register  
TV

Wanda Jackson

Mostly Credited As: Wanda Jackson
Sometimes Credited As: Wanda Jean Jackson
Queen of Rockabilly
The Brazos Valley Boys
Brazos Valley Boys

Birth Name: Wanda Lavonne Jackson
Date Of Birth: October 20, 1937 (Age 77)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Maud, Oklahoma

Wanda Jackson



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Lindsay Lohan, David Gregory, Wanda Jackson 20x188: (Nov/20/2012) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

Conan (2010) 
  Something Smelly That Way Went 01x38: (Jan/25/2011) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Kaley Cuoco, Piers Morgan, Wanda Jackson with Jack White 18x77: (Jan/20/2011) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

Jools' Annual Hootenanny (1994) 
  2010 01x18: (Dec/31/2010) As Herself 

Hee-Haw (1969) 
  Season 1, Episode 24 02x12: (Mar/04/1970) As Herself 
  Season 1, Episode 16 02x04: (Jan/07/1970) As Herself 

American Bandstand (1957) 
  AB-1019: Wanda Jackson 04x214: (Jun/29/1961) As Herself 
  AB-856: Wanda Jackson 04x51: (Nov/14/1960) As Herself 
Featured Songs

Bored to Death Songs:
The Black Clock of Time + Busted 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Wanda Jackson Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news