Login or register  
TV

Bob Braun

Mostly Credited As: Bob Braun
Birth Name: Robert Earl Braun
Date Of Birth: April 20, 1929 (Age 71)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Ludlow, Kentucky
Date Of Death: January 15, 2001
Cause Of Death: cancer and Parkinson's disease

Bob Braun



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Land of the Giants (1968) 
  Land of the Lost 02x13: (Dec/14/1969) As Balloon Vendor 

Good Morning, World (1967) 
  You vs. Me 01x03: (Sep/19/1967) As Himself 

American Bandstand (1957) 
  AB-1352: Bob Braun 06x27: (Oct/09/1962) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Bob Braun Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Un Sacco Di Natale (A Sack of Christmas) - The Danger 5 Recap and Mini-Review

Tonight's episode of 'Danger 5' is even weirder than usual. Which is..