Login or register  
TV

Job Gosschalk

Mostly Credited As: Job Gosschalk
Birth Name: Jozef Gosschalk
Date Of Birth: December 07, 1967 (Age 46)
Country Of Birth: Netherlands
Birth Place: Bergum, Friesland
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)



Job Gosschalk is 46 years old and was born on December 07, 1967.
He is known for the show 't Schaep Met De 5 Pooten (Producer).
He is 5' 9" (1.75 m) tall and was born in Bergum, Friesland (Netherlands)

TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Dit was het nieuws (1996) 
  Job Gosschalk en Eric Smit 27x06: (Jun/25/2011) As Himself 

Wereld draait door, De (2005) 
  Season 4, Episode 164 04x164: (May/14/2009) As Himself 
  'Alles is liefde' special 03x23: (Oct/05/2007) As Himself 

All Stars (1999) 
  Krulleput en schrielemiet 02x07: (Jan/17/2001) As District attorney 

Wildschut & De Vries (2000) 
  Zware benen 01x12: (Dec/02/2000) As Vroman 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Gooische vrouwen (2005)• Casting
Vuurzee (2005)• Casting
All Stars (1999)• Casting
Keyzer en de Boer Advocaten (2005)• Casting
Waltz (2006)• Casting
We gaan nog niet naar huis (2008)• Casting
Baantjer (1995)• Casting
Costa! (2001)• Casting
Meiden van de Wit (2002)• Casting
Grijpstra & De Gier (2004)• Casting
IC (2002)• Casting
't Schaep Met De 5 Pooten (2006)• Producer
• Casting
Man & Paard (2006)• Casting
Wet & Waan (2000)• Casting (Guest stars)
't Vrije Schaep (2009)• Creative Producer
• Producer
Wildschut & De Vries (2000)• Casting
ZOOP (2004)• Casting
Samen (2005)• Casting
Enclave, De (2002)• Casting

Episode Crew


S1ngle (2008) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Impuls 01x03 Oct/28/2008 As: Director
Strijd 01x02 Oct/21/2008 As: Director
Afscheid 01x01 Oct/14/2008 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Job Gosschalk Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Nick Frost and Michael Troughton to guest star on Doctor Who Christmas Special

It has been confirmed that Nick Frost and Michael Troughton will guest..

Daisy Lewis chats about casting and joining Downton Abbey

I managed to catch up with the lovely Daisy Lewis at the official press..

'The Blacklist' Season 2 Trailer

'The Blacklist' returns Monday, September 22nd at 10:00 p.m. ET...