Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Pekka Langer


Mostly Credited As: Pekka Langer
Birth Name: Per-Olof Langer
Date Of Birth: October 12, 1919 (Age 76)
Country Of Birth: Sweden
Birth Place: Gothenburg, Västra Götalands län
Date Of Death: May 06, 1996
Cause Of Death: Unknown cause in Stockholm, Stockholms län, Sweden





TV Appearances

Melodifestivalen (1959)As: Himself (Host - 1969)
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Pekka Langer Quotes

No quotes added for this person