Login or register  
TV

Haddaway

Mostly Credited As: Haddaway
Birth Name: Alexander Nestor Haddaway
Date Of Birth: January 09, 1965 (Age 50)
Country Of Birth: Trinidad and Tobago




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Never Mind the Buzzcocks (UK) (1996) 
  Sara Cox, Matt Richardson, Eliza Doolittle, Iggy Azalea, Jake Humphrey 27x04: (Oct/14/2013) As Himself (Identity Parade), [Special Guest Stars]

In De Hoofdrol (2008) 
  Season 1, Episode 4 01x04: (Dec/07/2008) As Himself 

Hit Me Baby One More Time (US) (2005) 
  Week 2 01x02: (Jun/09/2005) As Himself 

Hit Me Baby One More Time (UK) (2005) 
  Round 2 01x02: (Apr/09/2005) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Haddaway Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

David Mitchell talks about presenting Channel 4's Alternative Election Night

David Mitchell chats about presenting Channel 4's Alternative Election..

Iron Hans - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

Hey, it's That Guy from 'Lost'. Jeff Fahey. He's suitably cast as a..