Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Wally Patch


Mostly Credited As: Wally Patch
Birth Name: Walter Vinicombe
Date Of Birth: September 26, 1888 (Age 82)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England
Date Of Death: October 27, 1970
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

King of the River (1966) 
  The Romantic Dentist 01x17: (Feb/19/1967) As Charlie 
  The End Of The Voyage 01x16: (Oct/26/1966) As Charlie 
  The Great Albert Mystery 01x13: (Oct/05/1966) As Charlie 
  Once Aboard A Lugger 01x08: (Aug/23/1966) As Charlie 

The Wednesday Play (1964) 
  Three Clear Sundays 02x14: (Apr/07/1965) As Prisoner in Black Maria 

Theatre 625 (1964) 
  Women in Crisis #3: My Grandmother 02x03: (Oct/04/1964) As Unknown 

The Old Curiosity Shop (1962) 
  Episode 4 01x04: (Dec/16/1962) As Landlord 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Wally Patch Quotes

No quotes added for this person