Login or register  
TV

Michael Angarano

Mostly Credited As: Michael Angarano
Birth Name: Michael Anthony Angarano
Date Of Birth: December 03, 1987 (Age 27)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York City, New York
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Michael Angarano



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Knick (2014)As: Dr. Bertram “Bertie” Chickering Jr.
Will & Grace (1998)As: Elliot (S04, Recurring Otherwise)
Another World (1964)As: Steven Michael Frame (#4) (1964)
Episode Cast Credits 

Late Night with Jimmy Fallon (2009) 
  Amy Poehler, Michael Angarano, Iron & Wine 05x68: (Apr/26/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

24 (2001) 
  Day 6: 9:00 A.M.-10:00 A.M. 06x04: (Jan/15/2007) As Scott Wallace 
  Day 6: 8:00 A.M.-9:00 A.M. 06x03: (Jan/15/2007) As Scott Wallace 
  Day 6: 7:00 A.M.-8:00 A.M. 06x02: (Jan/14/2007) As Scott Wallace 
  Day 6: 6:00 A.M.-7:00 A.M. 06x01: (Jan/14/2007) As Scott Wallace 

Will & Grace (1998) 
  I Love L. Gay 08x14: (Feb/02/2006) As Elliot 
  I Never Cheered For My Father 06x21: (Apr/08/2004) As Elliot 
  Field Of Queens 05x12: (Jan/09/2003) As Elliot 
  Crouching Father, Hidden Husband 04x03: (Oct/11/2001) As Elliot 

Summerland (2004) 
  Leaving Playa Linda 02x08: (Apr/11/2005) As Jeb 
  Where There's a Will, There's a Wave 02x07: (Apr/11/2005) As Jeb 

Kevin Hill (2004) 
  Only Sixteen 01x17: (Mar/23/2005) As Ethan Claypool 

Less Than Perfect (2002) 
  The Crush 02x16: (Feb/17/2004) As George Denton 

ER (1994) 
  The Greater Good 10x06: (Nov/06/2003) As Zack 

7 Days (1998) 
  For the Children 02x04: (Oct/20/1999) As Evan Hamilton 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  Grace & Glorie 48x02: (Dec/13/1998) As Bicycle Kid 

The Pretender (1996) 
  Stolen 02x18: (May/02/1998) As Patrick Harper 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Al Roker, Kelly Lynch, Tony Bennett 05x50: (Dec/18/1997) As kid inventor, [Uncredited]

New York News (1995) 
  Welcome Back Cotter 01x07: (Nov/09/1995) As Unknown 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  David Duchovny/Rod Stewart 20x20: (May/13/1995) As David Duchovny's Son, [Uncredited]
Trivia

His favorite video games are Madden 2005 and Fifa 2005

Favorite Sports: Soccer, Football, Baseball and Basketball

Favorite Color: Blue

Favorite Movies include The Godfather, Rebel Without a Cause, Some Like It Hot, and Back to the Future

Starred as Maniac MacGhee in the tv-movie of the same name.

Michael Angarano Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Silent Witness returns on January 5th on BBC One

'Silent Witness' will return on January 5th, 2015 on BBC One. The new..

Marvel Has Its Luke Cage

Mike Colter ('Ringer', 'The Following', 'American Horror Story: Coven')..

Jeremy Lloyd Passes Away Aged 84

Jeremy Lloyd, who created the British sitcoms Are You Being Served? and..