Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Chris Zegers


Mostly Credited As: Chris Zegers
Birth Name: Dirk Christiaan Zegers
Date Of Birth: February 07, 1971 (Age 44)
Country Of Birth: Netherlands
Birth Place: Zeist, Utrecht

Chris Zegers




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Hartslag (2002)As: Daan Belliot
RTL Travel (2001)As: Himself (Host 2001-)
Onderweg naar morgen (1994)As: Sasza Nagy (1997-1999)
Episode Cast Credits 

Katja & Sophie (2008) 
  Vakantie 01x03: (Apr/25/2008) As Himself 

Wereld draait door, De (2005) 
  Season 2, Episode 100 02x100: (Feb/05/2007) As Himself 

Meiden van de Wit (2002) 
  Het begin van het einde 03x01: (Mar/06/2005) As Peter Denteneer 
  Het jubileum 02x13: (Dec/21/2003) As Peter Denteneer 
  Titania 02x11: (Dec/14/2003) As Peter Denteneer 
  Cold Feet 02x10: (Dec/07/2003) As Peter Denteneer 

Nationale IQ test, De (2001) 
  Season 4, Episode 1 04x01: (Jan/14/2004) As Himself 

Life & Cooking (2000) 
  Season 3, Episode 2 03x02: (Sep/07/2003) As Himself 

Dok 12 (2001) 
  Venetiaans moordspel 01x06: (Apr/13/2001) As Barend 

All Stars (1999) 
  R.E.S.P.E.C.T. 01x11: (Nov/26/1999) As Philip 
  De konijnenfluisteraar 01x10: (Nov/19/1999) As Philip 

Pittige tijden (1996) 
  Season 2, Episode 24 02x24: (Mar/21/1998) As Sasza Nagy 
  Season 2, Episode 10 02x10: (Nov/15/1997) As Sasza Nagy 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Chris Zegers Quotes

No quotes added for this person