Login or register  
TV

Brett Tucker


Mostly Credited As: Brett Tucker
Birth Name: Brett Alan Tucker
Date Of Birth: May 21, 1972 (Age 43)
Country Of Birth: Australia
Birth Place: Melbourne, Victoria
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

Brett Tucker




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Mistresses (US) (2013)As: Harry Dillon (2013 - present)
Wonder Woman (2011) (2011)As: Major Steven Leonard "Steve" Trevor
Spartacus: War of the Damned (2010)As: Varinius
McLeod's Daughters (2001)As: Dave Brewer (S03-S06)
The Saddle Club (2001)As: Max Regnery (S01 - S02)
Neighbours (1985)As: Daniel Fitzgerald (1999-2000/2007-09)
Episode Cast Credits 

Castle (2009) (2009) 
  The Limey 04x20: (Apr/02/2012) As Detective Inspector Colin Hunt 

Rizzoli & Isles (2010) 
  Seventeen Ain't So Sweet 02x13: (Dec/12/2011) As Steve Sanner 

NCIS (2003) 
  Enemy on the Hill 09x04: (Oct/11/2011) As Navy Lieutenant Commander Geoffrey Brett 

Off The Map (2011) 
  There's A Lot To Miss About The Jungle 01x13: (Apr/06/2011) As Jonah 
  Everything's As It Should Be 01x11: (Mar/23/2011) As Jonah 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Cold Blooded 11x06: (Oct/28/2010) As Kyle Adams 

CSI: NY (2004) 
  The 34th Floor 07x01: (Sep/24/2010) As Theodore Westwick 

Legend of the Seeker (2008) 
  Perdition 02x10: (Jan/30/2010) As Philip 

McLeod's Daughters (2001) 
  Something to Prove 04x27: (Oct/20/2004) As Dave Brewer 
  My Brother's Keeper 04x18: (Aug/04/2004) As Dave Brewer 
  Every Breath You Take 04x17: (Jul/28/2004) As Dave Brewer 
  Magnetic Attraction 04x16: (Jul/21/2004) As Dave Brewer 

Blue Heelers (1994) 
  Love In 10x11: (Apr/23/2003) As Peter Baines 
  Dancing on the Edge 09x12: (May/01/2002) As Sergeant Peter Baynes 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Brett Tucker Quotes

No quotes added for this person