Login or register  
TV

Yvonne Zima

Mostly Credited As: Yvonne Zima
Birth Name: Yvonne Marie Zima
Date Of Birth: January 16, 1989 (Age 26)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Phillipsburg, New Jersey
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Yvonne Zima



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Young and the Restless (1973)As: Daisy Carter (2010; recurring otherwise)
Episode Cast Credits 

Castle (2009) (2009) 
  Time Will Tell 06x05: (Oct/21/2013) As Veronica 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Beautiful Frame 14x11: (Jan/09/2013) As Jesse Sturgis 

The Young and the Restless (1973) 
  Ep. #9996 40x127: (Sep/21/2012) As Daisy Romalotti 
  Ep. #9995 40x126: (Sep/20/2012) As Daisy Romalotti 
  Ep. #9991 40x122: (Sep/14/2012) As Daisy Romalotti 
  Ep. #9987 40x118: (Sep/10/2012) As Daisy Romalotti 

ER (1994) 
  Such Sweet Sorrow 06x21: (May/11/2000) As Rachel Greene 
  Last Rites 06x02: (Oct/07/1999) As Rachel Greene 
  Masquerade 05x05: (Oct/29/1998) As Rachel Greene 
  They Treat Horses, Don't They? 05x03: (Oct/08/1998) As Rachel Greene 

7 Days (1998) 
  For the Children 02x04: (Oct/20/1999) As Amanda 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Yvonne Zima Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Iron Hans - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

Hey, it's That Guy from 'Lost'. Jeff Fahey. He's suitably cast as a..