Login or register  
TV

Tom Riley

Mostly Credited As: Tom Riley
Birth Name: Thomas Riley
Date Of Birth: April 05, 1981 (Age 33)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Maidstone, Kent, England
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Tom Riley



Tom Riley Tom Riley
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Da Vinci's Demons (2013)As: Leonardo da Vinci
Monroe (2011)As: Laurence Shepherd
Bouquet of Barbed Wire (2010) (2010)As: Gavin Sorenson
Casualty 1907 (2008)As: Dr. James Walton
Lost In Austen (2008)As: Captain Wickham
Casualty 1906 (2006)As: Dr James Walton
Episode Cast Credits 

Doctor Who (2005) 
  Robot of Sherwood 08x03: (Sep/06/2014) As Robin Hood 

This Morning (1988) 
  April 3, 2014 26x146: (Apr/03/2014) As Himself 
  April 18, 2013 25x155: (Apr/18/2013) As Himself 
  September 17, 2010 23x10: (Sep/17/2010) As Himself 

Bedlam (2011) 
  Hide And Seek 01x04: (Feb/28/2011) As Rob 

Masterpiece (1971) 
  Inspector Lewis II: (1) And the Moonbeams Kiss the Sea 39x24: (Aug/30/2009) As Philip Horton 

Agatha Christie's Poirot (1989) 
  Appointment with Death 11x04: (Sep/22/2008) As Raymond Boynton 

Lewis (2006) 
  And the Moonbeams Kiss the Sea 02x01: (Feb/24/2008) As Philip Horton, [Starring Roles]

Agatha Christie's Marple (2004) 
  Ordeal By Innocence 03x02: (Sep/30/2007) As Bobby Argyle, [Starring Roles]
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Tom Riley Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Iconic Actor, Leonard Nimoy, Passes Away at 83

In some very sad news, iconic and much loved actor Leonard Nimoy has..

Disney Plans "Jessie" Spinoff

Disney announced February 25, 2015 that it plans to do a Jessie spinoff...