Login or register  
TV

Mike Dopud

Mostly Credited As: Mike Dopud
Birth Name: Michael Dopud
Date Of Birth: June 10, 1968 (Age 46)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Montreal
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Mike Dopud


Mike Dopud is 46 years old and was born on June 10, 1968.
He is known for his role as General Black in the show Halo 4: Forward Unto Dawn.
He is 6' (1.82 m) tall and was born in Montreal (Canada)

Mike Dopud Mike Dopud
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Halo 4: Forward Unto Dawn (2012)As: General Black
Kaya (2007)As: Don
Episode Cast Credits 

Cedar Cove (2013) 
  Letting Go: Part Two 02x02: (Jul/26/2014) As Roy 
  Letting Go: Part One 02x01: (Jul/19/2014) As Roy 

Continuum (2012) 
  Waning Minutes 03x07: (May/04/2014) As Stefan Jaworski 
  Second Time 02x13: (Aug/04/2013) As Stefan Jaworski, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Playtime 01x08: (Jul/22/2012) As Stefan Jaworski 
  A Stitch in Time 01x01: (May/27/2012) As Stefan Jaworski 

Arctic Air (2012) 
  The Fall (2) 03x12: (Apr/08/2014) As Kimbo Comstock 
  The Fall (1) 03x11: (Apr/01/2014) As Kimbo Comstock 
  Last Drop 03x10: (Mar/25/2014) As Kimbo Comstock 
  The River 03x01: (Jan/07/2014) As Kimbo Comstock 

Motive (2013) 
  Dead End 02x05: (Apr/03/2014) As Michael Boxton, [Co-Guest Stars]

White Collar (2009) 
  Ice Breaker 05x06: (Nov/21/2013) As Sergei Turgenev 

Covert Affairs (2010) 
  Something Against You 04x12: (Oct/24/2013) As David Dupres 
  Dead 04x11: (Oct/17/2013) As David Dupres 

Mistresses (US) (2013) 
  When One Door Closes... 01x12: (Sep/02/2013) As Olivier 
  Full Disclosure 01x11: (Aug/26/2013) As Olivier 
  Indecent Proposals 01x10: (Aug/19/2013) As Olivier 
  Ultimatum 01x08: (Jul/22/2013) As Olivier Dubois 

True Justice (2012) 
  Angel of Death 02x08: (Feb/22/2013) As Milan Saric 
  Toys in the Attic 02x07: (Feb/15/2013) As Milan Saric 
  Violence of Action 02x06: (Feb/08/2013) As Milan Saric 
  Dirty Money 02x05: (Feb/01/2013) As Milan Saric 

Battlestar Galactica: Blood & Chrome (2013) 
  Blood & Chrome 01x01: (Feb/10/2013) As Deke Tornvald, [Co-Guest Stars]

Beauty and the Beast (2012) (2012) 
  Saturn Returns 01x05: (Nov/08/2012) As TBA 

Transporter: The Series (2012) 
  Harvest 01x02: (Oct/18/2012) As Drago Sujic 

Warehouse 13 (2009) 
  No Pain, No Gain 04x05: (Aug/20/2012) As Mike Madden 

Grimm (2011) 
  The Kiss 02x02: (Aug/20/2012) As Mauvais Dentes 
  Bad Teeth 02x01: (Aug/13/2012) As Mauvais Dentes 

Stargate Universe (2009) 
  Gauntlet 02x20: (May/09/2011) As Varro 
  Blockade 02x19: (May/02/2011) As Varro 
  Epilogue 02x18: (Apr/25/2011) As Varro 
  The Hunt 02x16: (Apr/11/2011) As Varro 

Caprica (2010) 
  Apotheosis 01x18: (Jan/04/2011) As Sal, [Co-Guest Stars]

Human Target (2010) (2010) 
  Taking Ames 02x03: (Dec/01/2010) As Chicago 

Flashpoint (2008) 
  Whatever It Takes 03x04: (Aug/20/2010) As Coach Wellstead 

The Bridge (2010) 
  Never Let Me Down Again 01x10: (Apr/30/2010) As Dale Partak 

Smallville (2001) 
  Rabid 09x03: (Oct/09/2009) As Tess' Assistant, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Savior 09x01: (Sep/25/2009) As Tess' Assistant, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Doomsday 08x22: (May/14/2009) As Tess' Assistant, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Injustice 08x21: (May/07/2009) As Tess' Assistant, [Co-Guest Stars]

Mental (2009) 
  House of Mirrors 01x08: (Jul/17/2009) As Gary Masters 

Supernatural (2005) 
  Death Takes a Holiday 04x15: (Mar/12/2009) As Jim Jenkins, [Co-Guest Stars]

Battlestar Galactica (2003) 
  Blood on the Scales (2) 04x14: (Feb/06/2009) As Specialist Gage, [Co-Guest Stars]
  The Oath (1) 04x13: (Jan/30/2009) As Specialist Gage, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Resurrection Ship (2) 02x12: (Jan/13/2006) As Specialist Gage, [Uncredited]
  Pegasus 02x10: (Sep/23/2005) As Gage, [Co-Guest Stars]

Stargate Atlantis (2004) 
  Tracker 05x09: (Sep/19/2008) As Kiryk 

Traveler (2007) 
  The Out 01x04: (Jun/13/2007) As Daniel Taft 

Stargate SG-1 (1997) 
  Bounty 10x15: (May/11/2007) As Odai Ventrell 
  Full Alert 08x14: (Feb/11/2005) As Colonel Chernovshev, [Co-Guest Stars]

Blade: The Series (2006) 
  The Evil Within 01x06: (Jul/26/2006) As Unknown 

Godiva's (2005) 
  Begin It Now 01x01: (Mar/16/2005) As Alpha Hunk 

The Collector (2004) 
  The Tattoo Artist 02x05: (Feb/06/2005) As Derek, [Co-Guest Stars]

Dark Angel (2000) 
  Two 02x06: (Nov/09/2001) As Cop 3 

7 Days (1998) 
  Two Weddings and a Funeral 02x05: (Nov/03/1999) As Terrorist #1, [Co-Guest Stars]

Harsh Realm (1999) 
  Inga Fossa 01x03: (Oct/22/1999) As Republican Guardsman 

Millennium (1996) 
  Seven and One 03x19: (Apr/30/1999) As Clerk, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Crow: Stairway to Heaven (1998) 
  Get a Life 01x03: (Oct/09/1998) As Urbaniuk 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Strange World (1999)• Stunts

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Mike Dopud Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Celebrity Big Brother - Leslie Jordan Sends Another Housemate to the Celebrity Scrapheap

Last night on 'Celebrity Big Brother' the show saw the viewers vote..

Sky 1 Becomes UK home of 'The Flash' 'Forever' and 'The Last Ship'

Sky 1 have announced that in a deal with Warner Bros. International..

'Foo Fighters: Sonic Highways' Press Release and Trailer from HBO

As the 11-time Grammy-winning, 25-million-plus-selling Foo Fighters ready..