Login or register  
TV

Gordon

Mostly Credited As: Gordon
Sometimes Credited As: Toppers
Los Angeles: The Voices

Birth Name: Cornelis Willem Gordon Heukeroth
Date Of Birth: June 06, 1968 (Age 46)
Country Of Birth: Netherlands
Birth Place: Amsterdam

Gordon



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Hotter Than My Daughter (NL) (2011)As: Himself (Host)
Zie Ze Vliegen (2011)As: Various characters
Op zoek naar God (2010)As: Himself
Toppers op weg naar Moskou (2009)As: Himself
Waar is Elvis?! (2009)As: Himself (Presenter)
Top Chef VIPS (2009)As: Himself (Contestant)
Beste Zangers van Nederland, De (2009)As: Himself (S01)
Glitter Glamour Gordon (2009)As: Himself (Presenter)
Holland's Got Talent (2008)As: Himself as Gordon Heuckeroth (Judge 2010 - present)
Singing Bee (NL) (2007)As: Himself (Host)
Just the Two of Us (NL) (2007)As: Himself (Host)
Gillend naar huis (2007)As: Himself (Host)
Toppers: De weg naar de ArenA 2007 (2007)As: Himself
X Factor (NL) (2006)As: Himself (Judge - S02 - present)
Joling & Gordon Over De Vloer (2005)As: Himself
Gordon's late nicht show (2003)As: Himself (Host)
Idols (2002)As: Himself (Judge S04-S??)
RTL Boulevard (2001)As: Himself (Co-host 2009-)
Read My Lips (1998)As: Himself (Host)
Episode Cast Credits 

Pauw & Witteman (2006) 
  Season 6, Episode 46 06x46: (Nov/14/2011) As Himself 
  Season 4, Episode 138 04x138: (Apr/08/2010) As Himself 
  Season 3, Episode 169 03x169: (May/14/2009) Voiced  Himself (on phone), [Interviewees]
  Season 3, Episode 15 03x15: (Sep/26/2008) As Himself 

Knevel & Van den Brink (2007) 
  Season 8, Episode 16 08x16: (Jun/06/2011) As Himself 
  Season 5, Episode 14 05x14: (Sep/03/2009) As Himself 

Madiwodovrijdagshow (2010) 
  Season 1, Episode 70 01x70: (Jan/19/2011) As Himself 

Ushi & The Family (2009) 
  Season 2, Episode 3 02x03: (Nov/06/2010) As Himself 

TV Kantine, De (2009) 
  De hoogtepunten 02x08: (May/28/2010) As Sylvia Fine 
  Shalali Shalala 02x06: (May/14/2010) As Sylvia Fine 

24 uur met... (2008) 
  Gordon 03x01: (Jan/11/2010) As Himself 

Slimste, De (2009) (2009) 
  Season 1, Episode 9 01x09: (Oct/12/2009) As Himself 
  Season 1, Episode 8 01x08: (Oct/08/2009) As Himself 

Vinger aan de pols (1980) 
  Gordon 30x01: (Jun/02/2009) As Himself 

Laat ze maar Lachen (1997) 
  Season 11, Episode 3 11x03: (May/08/2009) As Himself 

Doe maar normaal (2007) 
  Season 3, Episode 4 03x04: (May/08/2009) As Himself 

We Love The 90's Met Nikkie (2009) 
  Season 1, Episode 1 01x01: (May/07/2009) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Bananasplit (2009) (2009) 
  Season 1, Episode 8 01x08: (Mar/29/2009) As Himself 

Wereld draait door, De (2005) 
  Season 4, Episode 122 04x122: (Mar/16/2009) As Himself 
  Season 4, Episode 81 04x81: (Jan/16/2009) As Himself 
  Season 3, Episode 4 03x04: (Sep/06/2007) As Himself 
  Season 2, Episode 129 02x129: (Mar/16/2007) As Himself 

Nationaal Songfestival (1956) 
  Season 54, Episode 1 54x01: (Feb/01/2009) As Himself 

Ik hou van Holland (2008) 
  Ik hou van Holland: Oud & Nieuw (Dec/31/2008) As Himself (Team Jeroen) 

Villa Felderhof (1996) 
  Yolanthe Cabau van Kasbergen en Gordon 13x01: (Dec/24/2008) As Himself 
  Cri Stellweg / Gordon 02x02: (Aug/25/1997) As Himself 

Effe Geen Cent Te Makken (2008) 
  Season 1, Episode 3 01x03: (Oct/30/2008) As Himself 

Life & Cooking (2000) 
  Season 9, Episode 5 09x05: (Sep/28/2008) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Season 8, Episode 8 08x08: (Oct/21/2007) As Himself (Archive footage) 
  Season 8, Episode 7 08x07: (Oct/14/2007) As Himself 
  Season 7, Episode 4 07x04: (Sep/24/2006) As Himself 

Gooische vrouwen (2005) 
  Oude liefde roest niet 04x03: (Sep/21/2008) As Himself, [Uncredited]

Wie ben ik? (2008) (2008) 
  Season 1, Episode 2 01x02: (Sep/20/2008) As Himself 

Wat Schat Je? (2008) 
  Season 1, Episode 1 01x01: (Sep/07/2008) As Himself 

RTL Boulevard (2001) 
  Season 9, Episode 6 09x06: (Sep/01/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Lama's, De (2004) 
  Season 6, Episode 4 06x04: (Apr/06/2007) As Himself 

Katja vs De Rest (2005) 
  Katja vs Gordon 02x01: (Oct/30/2006) As Himself 

Pittige tijden (1996) 
  Season 1, Episode 27 01x27: (Mar/29/1997) As Ghost Gordon 
Featured Songs

All Stars Songs:
Therapie + Ik hou van jou 
Peter for president + Ik Hou van Jou 
Can’t buy me love Songs:
Season 1, Episode 7 + Kon ik maar even bij je zijn 
Pauw & Witteman Songs:
Season 3, Episode 15 + Sugar Baby Love 
Life & Cooking Songs:
Season 9, Episode 5 + Sugar baby love 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Gordon Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

'Glee' Set To Premiere With Two-Hour Episode

Fox has announced its premiere dates for its mid-season schedules and how..

CBC Announce Christmas Week Schedule

CBC have today announced their Christmas week schedule. The Canadian..

'South Park' Set To Release 7-Inch Vinyl

'South Park' and Comedy Central are set to release a special edition..