Login or register  
TV

André Hazes

Mostly Credited As: André Hazes
Birth Name: André Gerardus Hazes
Date Of Birth: June 30, 1951 (Age 53)
Country Of Birth: Netherlands
Birth Place: Amsterdam, Noord-Holland
Date Of Death: September 23, 2004
Cause Of Death: Heart failure

André Hazes


André Hazes died at the age of 54 and was born on June 30, 1951.
He was married to Rachel Hazes and has 2 children he was married to Rachel Hazes and has 1 child he was married to Rachel Hazes and has 1 child.
He was born in Amsterdam, Noord-Holland (Netherlands) and died on September 23, 2004 (Heart failure)

TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Villa Felderhof (1996) 
  Simone Kleinsma / Andre Hazes 07x05: (Nov/18/2001) As Himself 

All Stars (1999) 
  De geur van kampioenen 02x12: (Feb/21/2001) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]
Featured Songs

Dok 12 Songs:
De heks van de straat + 'n Vriend 
Stenders late vermaak Songs:
Season 1, Episode 6 + Amor amor amor 
Season 1, Episode 5 + Bloed, Zweet & Tranen 
Season 1, Episode 4 + De Vlieger 
Season 1, Episode 3 + Geef mij je angst 
Ik hou van Holland Songs:
Season 5, Episode 1 + De Hoogste Tijd 
Season 4, Episode 4 + De Hoogste Tijd 
Season 4, Episode 3 + De Hoogste Tijd 
Season 4, Episode 2 + De Hoogste Tijd 
Season 4, Episode 1 + De Hoogste Tijd 
Ik hou van Holland viert 20 jaar RTL + De Hoogste Tijd 
Ik hou van Holland: Koninginnendag + De Hoogste Tijd
+ Wij houden van Oranje 
Season 3, Episode 6 + De Hoogste Tijd 
Season 3, Episode 5 + De Hoogste Tijd 
Season 3, Episode 4 + De Hoogste Tijd 
Season 3, Episode 3 + De Hoogste Tijd 
Season 3, Episode 2 + De Hoogste Tijd 
Season 3, Episode 1 + De Hoogste Tijd 
Season 2, Episode 5 + De Hoogste Tijd 
Season 2, Episode 4 + Bloed, Zweet & Tranen
+ De Hoogste Tijd 
Season 2, Episode 3 + De Hoogste Tijd 
Season 2, Episode 2 + De Hoogste Tijd 
Show 2 + Zij gelooft in mij 
All Stars Songs:
De langste adem + Uit mijn bol 
Krulleput en schrielemiet + Zo Heb Ik Het Nooit Bedoelt 
Geschoren kameraden + Uit mijn bol 
Engel op de lat + De Hoogste Tijd 
Over mijn lijk + Zomer in m'n bol 
Peter for president + De Hoogste Tijd 
Hart van steen + Volare 
Blauw Blauw Songs:
Liefde, werk en oud papier + De Vlieger 
Meiden van de Wit Songs:
Verzet + De Vlieger 
Draadstaal Songs:
Season 5, Episode 1 + De Vlieger 
Top 2000 Songs:
Top 2000 A GO-GO + Een Beetje Verliefd 
Jan Smit, de zomer voorbij Songs:
Malgrat de Mar, Spain + Eenzame Kerst 
Doe maar normaal Songs:
Kerstaflevering + Eenzame kerst 
So you wanna be a popstar Songs:
Season 1, Episode 3 + Uit M'n Bol 
Wildschut & De Vries Songs:
Camera Obscura + Voor Mij Geen Slingers Aan De Wand 
Gooische vrouwen Songs:
Kinderwens + Zij gelooft in mij 
Van Speijk Songs:
Schieten met je ogen dicht + Zij gelooft in mij 
Boks Songs:
Spoken bestaan niet + Zij gelooft in mij 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Father of singer Roxeanne Hazes

André Hazes Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Catching Up With 'Highway Thru Hell' star Jamie Davis

Recently I got to catch up with Jamie Davis, the star of Discovery..

C4 announces the return of 'The Jump', 'The Island with Bear Grylls', 'Troy' and a host of new shows

The head of factual entertainment for Channel 4, Liam Humphreys has today..

Syfy Cancels 'The Wil Wheaton Project'

Wil Wheaton announced on his blog that Syfy has cancelled 'The Wil..