Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Douglas Hodge


Mostly Credited As: Douglas Hodge
Birth Name: Douglas W. Hodge
Date Of Birth: February 25, 1960 (Age 55)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Plymouth, Devon, England

Douglas Hodge




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Secret State (2012)As: Anthony Fossett
Bert And Dickie (2012)As: John Bushnell
Unforgiven (2009)As: Michael Belcombe
Mansfield Park (2007)As: Sir Thomas Bertram
Red Cap (2003)As: Sgt. Maj. Kenneth Burns
The Way We Live Now (2001)As: Roger Carbury
The Uninvited (1997)As: Steve Blake
Middlemarch (1994)As: Dr. Tertius Lydgate
Behaving Badly (1989)As: Giles
Capital City (1989)As: Declan McConnochie
Episode Cast Credits 

Penny Dreadful (2014) 
  And They Were Enemies 02x10: (Jul/05/2015) As Inspector Bartholomew Rusk 
  And Hell Itself My Only Foe 02x09: (Jun/28/2015) As Inspector Bartholomew Rusk 
  Memento Mori 02x08: (Jun/21/2015) As Inspector Bartholomew Rusk 
  Glorious Horrors 02x06: (Jun/07/2015) As Inspector Bartholomew Rusk 

The Elaine Paige Show (2014) 
  Tim Rice, Michael Feinstein and Douglas Hodge 01x02: (May/21/2014) As Himself 

This Morning (1988) 
  March 26, 2012 24x140: (Mar/26/2012) As Himself, [Co-Guest Stars]

Outnumbered (2007) 
  The Restaurant 03x05: (May/13/2010) As Brick 

Masterpiece (1971) 
  Mansfield Park 38x03: (Jan/27/2008) As Uncle 
  Middlemarch (1) 23x19: (Mar/13/1994) As Dr Tertius Lydgate 

The Whistleblowers (2007) 
  Ghosts 01x01: (Sep/27/2007) As DI Bell 

Spooks (2002) 
  The Book 04x05: (Oct/06/2005) As Gary Hicks 

Blue Heelers (1994) 
  Private Lives 09x25: (Aug/07/2002) As Ray Barry 

Only Fools and Horses (1981) 
  Heroes and Villains 08x01: (Dec/25/1996) As Adult Damien 

Rumpole of the Bailey (1978) 
  Rumpole and the Barrow Boy 05x02: (Nov/30/1988) As Nigel Timson 

London's Burning (1988) 
  Series 1 Episode 5 01x05: (May/19/1988) As Bobby 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Douglas Hodge Quotes

No quotes added for this person