Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Sergio Franchi


Mostly Credited As: Sergio Franchi
Sometimes Credited As: Sergio Galli

Birth Name: Sergio Franci Galli
Date Of Birth: April 06, 1926 (Age 64)
Country Of Birth: Italy
Birth Place: Cogdno
Date Of Death: May 01, 1990
Cause Of Death: Brain cancer in Stonington, Connecticut
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Sergio Franchi




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  B.J. Thomas, Nancy Ames 24x18: (Jan/24/1971) As Himself 
  Rodney Dangerfield, Sergio Franchi 24x16: (Jan/03/1971) As Himself 
  Tommy James and the Shondells 23x36: (Jun/14/1970) As Himself 
  Barbara McNair, Sergio Franchi 23x33: (May/24/1970) As Himself 

The Hollywood Palace (1964) 
  Host: Jimmy Durante / Marvin Gaye 06x14: (Jan/11/1969) As Himself 
  Host: Donald O'Connor 02x04: (Oct/10/1964) As Himself 

The Dean Martin Show (1965) 
  Sergio Franchi, Bob Newhart 02x16: (Dec/29/1966) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Sergio Franchi Quotes

No quotes added for this person