TV

Stephanie Romanov


Mostly Credited As: Stephanie Romanov
Birth Name: Stephanie A. Romanov
Date Of Birth: January 24, 1969 (Age 47)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Las Vegas, Nevada
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

Stephanie Romanov


Stephanie Romanov acted in high school (some of the plays written by her), and started modeling at the age of 15 (“discovered” by lite Modeling agent John Casablancas). Her modeling career took her around the world and to NYC. And opened the door to her acting career (though she was helped by the fact that her mother acted in college and could offer pointers and Stephanie’s sister also acts).

Romanov has starred in Models, Inc., and appeared in Melrose Place, Homicide: Life on the Street, The Sentinel, Just Shoot Me, Early Edition, Nash Bridges, The Closer, Due South, Seven Days, and Angel. Stephanie also appeared in the movies Menno’s Mind, Spy Hard, Cadillac, Alexandria Hotel, Dark Spiral, Sunset Strip, Things Left Unsaid, Thirteen Days, It is What it is, and in 2004's The Final Cut and Tricks.


TV Appearances

Main cast 
Models Inc. (1994)As: Teri Spencer (episodes 1-8)/Monique Duran (episodes 20-29)
Episode Cast Credits 

Angel (1999) 
  Salvage 04x13: (Mar/05/2003) As Lilah Morgan 
  Calvary 04x12: (Feb/12/2003) As Lilah Morgan 
  Habeas Corpses 04x08: (Jan/15/2003) As Lilah Morgan 
  Habeas Corpses 04x08: (Jan/15/2003) As Lilah Morgan 

7 Days (1998) 
  Kansas 03x17: (Mar/28/2001) As Svetlana Vukovitch 
  Sister's Keeper 02x07: (Nov/17/1999) As Svetlana Vukovitch 
  Sister's Keeper 02x07: (Nov/17/1999) As Svetlana Vukovitch 

Due South (1994) 
  Odds 04x06: (Nov/11/1998) As Denny Scarpa 
  Odds 04x06: (Nov/11/1998) As Denny Scarpa 

The Closer (1998) (1998) 
  The Rebound 01x04: (Mar/16/1998) As Connie Stanza 

Nash Bridges (1996) 
  Skin Deep 03x16: (Feb/27/1998) As Kendell 
  Skin Deep 03x16: (Feb/27/1998) As Kendell 

Just Shoot Me (1997) 
  La Cage 02x04: (Nov/04/1997) As Nikki Ellston 
  La Cage 02x04: (Nov/04/1997) As Nikki Ellston 

Homicide: Life on the Street (1993) 
  Fire (1) 04x01: (Oct/20/1995) As Anne Kennedy 
  Fire (1) 04x01: (Oct/20/1995) As Anne Kennedy 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Anne Kennedy 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Anne Kennedy 

Melrose Place (1992) (1992) 
  Till Death Do Us Part (2) 02x32: (May/18/1994) As Teri Spencer 
  Till Death Do Us Part (2) 02x32: (May/18/1994) As Teri Spencer 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Teri Spencer 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Teri Spencer 

The Sentinel (1996) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Michelle Lazar 

Early Edition (1996) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Paulina Rosanova 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Paulina Rosanova 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Height: 5' 9"

1996: Appeared in the movies "Menno's Mind" as Loria, and in "Spy Hard" as Victoria/Barbara Dahl.

1997: Appeared in the movie "Cadillac" as Kathy.

1999: Appeared in the movie "Dark Spiral" as Soupie.

2000: Appeared in the movies "Sunset Strip" as Christine, and in "Thirteen Days" as Jacqueline Kennedy.

2004: Appeared in the movies "The Final Cut" as Jennifer Bannister, and in "Tricks" as Candy.

Stephanie Romanov Quotes

No quotes added for this person