Login or register  
TV

Monica Maughan

Mostly Credited As: Monica Maughan
Birth Name: Monica Cresswell Wood
Date Of Birth: September 15, 1933 (Age 76)
Country Of Birth: Tonga
Birth Place: Nuku'alofa
Date Of Death: January 08, 2010




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Damnation Of Harvey McHugh (1994)As: Monica McHugh
Cop Shop (1977)As: Iris Baker
The Box (1974)As: Jean Ford (1974-1975)
Episode Cast Credits 

Nightmares & Dreamscapes: From the Stories of Stephen King (2006) 
  Crouch End 01x02: (Jul/12/2006) As Woman in Street 

Blue Heelers (1994) 
  Parenthood 09x33: (Sep/25/2002) As Beryl Toogood 
  Catch of the Day 05x18: (Jun/17/1998) As Doris Little 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Monica Maughan Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news