TV

Kate Gosselin


Mostly Credited As: Kate Gosselin
Birth Name: Katherine Irene Kreider
Date Of Birth: March 28, 1975 (Age 41)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Kate Gosselin




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Twist of Kate (2010)As: Herself
Kate Plus 8 (2010)As: Herself
Jon & Kate Plus 8 (2007)As: Herself
Dancing With the Stars (2005)As: Herself (S10 Contestant - Eliminated 4th)
The New Celebrity Apprentice (2004)As: Herself - Author & TV personality (S14 - Celebrity Apprentice - Fired in task #9 on 26 Jan 2015)
Episode Cast Credits 

Celebrity Wife Swap (2012) 
  Kate Gosselin/Kendra Wilkinson 02x01: (Feb/26/2013) As Herself 
  Kate Gosselin/Kendra Wilkinson 02x01: (Feb/26/2013) As Herself 

Katie (2012) (2012) 
  Reality-TV stars Abby Lee Miller and Kate Gosselin 01x18: (Oct/03/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Live with Kelly (1983) 
  Jon Hamm; Kate Gosselin 27x249: (Aug/13/2009) As Herself 
  Jon Hamm; Kate Gosselin 27x249: (Aug/13/2009) As Herself 

The Morning Show with Mike and Juliet (2007) 
  a recap of the week's biggest news stories; vacation scams; the hosts continue to rescue dogs 02x205: (Jun/13/2008) As Herself 
  a recap of the week's biggest news stories; vacation scams; the hosts continue to rescue dogs 02x205: (Jun/13/2008) As Herself 

The Marilyn Denis Show (2011) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The View (1997) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Guest Co-Host 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Guest Co-Host 

Bethenny (2013) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Kate Gosselin Quotes

No quotes added for this person