Login or register  
TV

Paul Hampton

Mostly Credited As: Paul Hampton
Birth Name: Paul Schwartz
Date Of Birth: August 20, 1945 (Age 69)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Oklahoma City, Oklahoma
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Blue Heelers (1994) 
  Teamwork 09x37: (Oct/23/2002) As Hugh Chisholm 

Babylon 5 (1994) 
  Midnight on the Firing Line 01x01: (Jan/26/1994) As The Senator 
  The Gathering 01x??: (Feb/22/1993) As The Senator, [Featuring]

CHiPs (1977) 
  High Octane 03x04: (Oct/06/1979) As Gary Bennett 

McCloud (1970) 
  Park Avenue Pirates 06x01: (Sep/21/1975) As Tommy 

Ironside (1967) 
  Once More for Joey 07x16: (Jan/17/1974) As Logan "Dee" Dietrich 
  Buddy, Can You Spare a Life? 06x08: (Nov/16/1972) As Hal Murdoch 

The Smothers Brothers Comedy Hour (1967) (1967) 
  Show #56 03x10: (Dec/22/1968) As Himself 

Playboy After Dark (1968) 
  Rowan & Martin; Stu Gilliam, Paul Hampton; Clara Ward Singers 01x13: (Oct/22/1968) As Himself 

Combat! (1962) 
  Losers Cry Deal 03x18: (Jan/19/1965) As Kelly 

Sam Benedict (1962) 
  Season for Vengeance 01x28: (Mar/30/1963) As Dr. Hanchen 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  Ernie Kovacs, Bobby Van, Sheb Wooley 11x44: (Jul/27/1958) As Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


My Mother the Car (1965)• Main Title Theme Written/performed

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Paul Hampton Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..