Login or register  
TV

Craig Robinson

Mostly Credited As: Craig Robinson
Birth Name: Craig Phillip Robinson
Date Of Birth: October 25, 1971 (Age 43)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois
Height: 6' 1 " (1.85 m)

Craig Robinson



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Mr. Robinson (2014)As: Craig Rice
The Office (US) (2005)As: Darryl Philbin (Episode 52+, recurring previously)
Lucky (2003)As: Mutha Legendre
Episode Cast Credits 

Sesame Street (1969) 
  Oscar's Clean Tuxedo 45x16: (Jan/14/2015) As Himself 

Brooklyn Nine-Nine (2013) 
  The Pontiac Bandit Returns 02x10: (Dec/07/2014) As Doug Judy, [Starring Roles]
  Pontiac Bandit 01x12: (Jan/07/2014) As Doug Judy 

Today (US) (1952) 
  Season 63, Episode 188 63x188: (Oct/01/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Season 63, Episode 136 63x136: (Jul/21/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Maya Rudolph Show (2014) 
  Andy Samberg, Kristen Bell, Fred Armisen, Chris Parnell, Craig Robinson, Sean Hayes, Janelle Monae 01x01: (May/19/2014) As Himself 

Comedy Bang! Bang! (2012) 
  Craig Robinson Wears a Bordeaux Button Down and Dark Jeans 03x02: (May/15/2014) As Himself 

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (2014) 
  Jennifer Lawrence, Craig Robinson, the cast of A Gentleman's Guide To Love and Murder 01x59: (May/15/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Conan (2010) 
  Butt-Dial M for Murder 03x93: (Jun/03/2013) As Himself 

The Cleveland Show (2009) 
  Wheel! Of! Family! 04x23: (May/19/2013) Voiced  LeVar “Freight Train” Brown 
  Crazy Train 04x22: (May/19/2013) Voiced  LeVar “Freight Train” Brown 
  Mr. & Mrs. Brown 04x21: (May/12/2013) Voiced  LeVar “Freight Train” Brown 
  Of Lice and Men 04x20: (May/12/2013) Voiced  LeVar “Freight Train” Brown 

Eastbound & Down (2009) 
  Chapter 21 03x08: (Apr/15/2012) As Reg Mackworthy 
  Chapter 20 03x07: (Apr/08/2012) As Reg Mackworthy 
  Chapter 5: Beginning A New Audio Book 01x05: (Mar/15/2009) As Reg Mackworthy 
  Chapter 1: Career Errors 01x01: (Feb/15/2009) As Reg Mackworthy 

Love Bites (2011) 
  Firsts 01x01: (Jun/02/2011) As Bowman 

The Colbert Report (2005) 
  Craig Robinson 06x55: (Apr/21/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Reno 911! (2003) 
  Deputy Dance 06x11: (Jun/10/2009) As Levon French 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Nicolette Sheridan, Craig Robinson, N.E.R.D. 06x150: (Oct/31/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Office (US) (2005) 
  A Benihana Christmas (Part 2) 03x11: (Dec/14/2006) As Darryl Philbin 
  Safety Training 03x20: (Apr/12/2007) As Darryl Philbin 
  The Negotiation 03x19: (Apr/05/2007) As Darryl Philbin 
  Ben Franklin 03x15: (Feb/01/2007) As Darryl Philbin 

Arrested Development (2003) 
  Switch Hitter 02x07: (Jan/16/2005) As Studio Guard #1, [Co-Guest Stars]

Friends (1994) 
  The One With Princess Consuela 10x14: (Feb/26/2004) As The Clerk 

The Bernie Mac Show (2001) 
  Hair Jordan 03x05: (Jan/04/2004) As Wayne 

The Sharon Osbourne Show (US) (2003) 
  Episode 59 01x59: (Dec/18/2003) As Himself 

Blue Heelers (1994) 
  Teamwork 09x37: (Oct/23/2002) As Colin Frame 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Craig Robinson Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..