Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Rick Derringer


Mostly Credited As: Rick Derringer
Sometimes Credited As: The Edgar Winter Group
The McCoys
White Trash
Johnny Winter And ...
Steely Dan

Birth Name: Richard Zehringer
Date Of Birth: August 05, 1947 (Age 67)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Fort Recovery, Ohio
Height: 5' 4" (1.62 m)

Rick Derringer




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Rock Concert (1973) 
  Edgar Winter Group with Rick Derringer / Foghat 02x16: (Nov/18/1974) As Himself 

The Midnight Special (1973) 
  Host: Chuck Berry 02x08: (Nov/02/1973) As Himself 
Featured Songs

Freaks and Geeks Songs:
Beers and Weirs + Rock And Roll, Hootchie Koo 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Rick Derringer Quotes

No quotes added for this person