Login or register  
TV

Roger McGuinn

Mostly Credited As: Roger McGuinn
Sometimes Credited As: The Byrds
James Roger McGuinn
Jim McGuinn

Birth Name: James Joseph McGuinn III
Date Of Birth: July 13, 1942 (Age 72)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

Roger McGuinn



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Great Performances (1974) 
  Bob Dylan: The 30th Anniversary Concert Celebration 41x14: (Mar/01/2014) As Himself 

Rock Concert (1973) 
  Fania All-Stars / Honk / Jay Gruska / Roger McGuinn 02x23: (Jan/06/1975) As Himself 

The Midnight Special (1973) 
  Host: George Carlin 03x09: (Nov/15/1974) As Himself 
  Hosts: Sly and the Family Stone 02x46: (Aug/09/1974) As Himself 
  Host: Jose Feliciano 02x15: (Dec/21/1973) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Roger McGuinn Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Darkness on the Edge of Town - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

So, we're back after a winter hiatus (and Gallavant!) for what looks to be..

New Blood - The Following Mini-Review and Recap

It's back... the serial killer weekly series that reaches cable-channel..