Login or register  
TV

Rory Gallagher


Mostly Credited As: Rory Gallagher
Sometimes Credited As: Taste
The Impact

Birth Name: Liam Rory Gallagher
Date Of Birth: March 02, 1948 (Age 47)
Country Of Birth: Ireland
Birth Place: Ballyshannon
Date Of Death: June 14, 1995
Cause Of Death: MRSA infection in London, England

Rory Gallagher




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Rock Concert (1973) 
  Dolenz, Jones, Boyce & Hart / The Ohio Players / Rory Gallagher 03x20: (Feb/14/1976) As Himself 
  Electric Flag / Robert Klein / Rory Gallagher / Steeleye Span 02x06: (Sep/09/1974) As Himself 

The Midnight Special (1973) 
  International Acts hosted by Wolfman Jack 03x27: (Mar/28/1975) As Himself 
  Hosts: The Kinks 02x39: (Jun/07/1974) As Himself 
  Host: Bill Withers 02x28: (Mar/22/1974) As Himself 

Beat-Club (1965) 
  Pink Floyd / Santana / Rory Gallagher 07x04: (Dec/26/1971) As Himself 
Featured Songs

Monday Mornings Songs:
Wheels Within Wheels + Wheels Within Wheels 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Rory Gallagher Quotes

No quotes added for this person