Login or register  
TV

Billy Swan

Mostly Credited As: Billy Swan
Birth Name: Billy Lance Swan
Date Of Birth: May 12, 1942 (Age 72)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Cape Girardeau, Missouri





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

American Bandstand (1957) 
  Billy Swann 18x23: (Mar/15/1975) As Himself 

The Midnight Special (1973) 
  Host: Bobby Vinton 03x10: (Nov/29/1974) As Himself 

Dr. Kildare (1961) 
  Out of a Concrete Tower (5) 05x50: (Mar/08/1966) As Young Doctor 
Featured Songs

Magic City Songs:
Atonement + Don't Be Cruel 
Fringe Songs:
Alone in the World + I Can Help 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Billy Swan Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Carnival Films and ITV announce series 6 will be the final series of Downton Abbey

Carnival Films and ITV have announced that series 6 will be the final..