Login or register  
TV

Michelle Keegan

Mostly Credited As: Michelle Keegan
Birth Name: Michelle Elizabeth Keegan
Date Of Birth: June 03, 1987 (Age 27)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Stockport, England
Height: 5' 4" (1.62 m)

Michelle Keegan



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Celebrity Survivor (2015) (2015)As: Herself
Ordinary Lies (2014)As: Tracy
Farewell Tina (2014)As: Herself
Coronation Street (1960)As: Tina McIntyre (2008-2014)
Episode Cast Credits 

This Morning (1988) 
  September 9, 2014 27x07: (Sep/09/2014) As Herself 
  May 22, 2014 26x178: (May/22/2014) As Herself 
  May 21, 2014 26x177: (May/21/2014) As Herself 
  June 4, 2013 25x186: (Jun/04/2013) As Herself 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 4, Show 246 04x246: (Aug/15/2014) As Herself 
  Series 4, Show 243 04x243: (Aug/12/2014) As Herself 
  Series 4, Show 185 04x185: (May/22/2014) As Herself 
  Series 4, Show 179 04x179: (May/14/2014) As Herself 

The British Soap Awards (1999) 
  2014 Soap Awards 01x16: (May/25/2014) As Herself (Winner - Sexiest Female) 
  2012 Soap Awards 01x14: (May/02/2012) As Herself 

Celebrity Juice (2008) 
  Joey Essex, Michelle Keegan, Natalie Cassidy and Davina McCall 11x10: (May/15/2014) As Herself, [Special Guest Stars]
  Christmas Special 06x12: (Dec/22/2011) As Herself, [Special Guest Stars]
  Corrie vs Emmerdale 05x15: (May/19/2011) As Herself, [Special Guest Stars]
  Al Murray, Michelle Keegan, Holly Valance 04x01: (Sep/09/2010) As Herself, [Special Guest Stars]

The National Television Awards (1995) 
  National Television Awards 2014 01x19: (Jan/22/2014) As Herself 

Text Santa (2011) 
  Text Santa 2013 03x02: (Dec/20/2013) As Tina McIntyre ('Coronation Street' Sketch), [Featuring]
  Text Santa 2012 02x02: (Dec/21/2012) As Tina McIntyre (A Christmas Corrie), [Co-Guest Stars]

The Jonathan Ross Show (2011) 
  Simon Pegg, Dame Edna Everage, Michelle Keegan, Gary Barlow 05x07: (Nov/23/2013) As Herself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  May 24, 2013 03x183: (May/24/2013) As Herself 
  January 15, 2013 03x90: (Jan/15/2013) As Herself 

The Mcfly Show (2012) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Dec/08/2012) As Herself 

Deirdre and Me: 40 Years on Coronation Street (2012) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Nov/13/2012) As Herself 

The Xtra Factor (2004) 
  Series 9, Live Show Extra 1 09x12: (Oct/06/2012) As Herself 

Keith Lemon's Lemon Aid (2012) 
  Episode 3 01x03: (Apr/21/2012) As Herself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 16, Show 103 'Coronation Street Week' 16x103: (Feb/02/2012) As Herself (Interviewee), [Co-Guest Stars]
  Series 15, Show 213 15x213: (Jul/11/2011) As Herself (Audience Member), [Featuring]
  Series 14, Show 118 14x118: (Feb/22/2010) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Series 13, Show 9 13x09: (Sep/11/2008) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Odd One In (2010) 
  Series 2, Episode 7 02x07: (Jul/30/2011) As Herself 

The Alan Titchmarsh Show (2007) 
  Series 8, Episode 42 08x42: (May/04/2011) As Herself 

The X Factor (2004) 
  Series 7 - The Final (Result) 07x30: (Dec/12/2010) As Herself 
  Series 7 - The Final 07x29: (Dec/11/2010) As Herself 

All Star Family Fortunes (2006) 
  Gino D'Acampo/Michelle Keegan 05x08: (Oct/30/2010) As Herself 

GMTV (1993) 
  June 30, 2010 18x181: (Jun/30/2010) As Herself 

The Jeremy Kyle Show (2005) 
  March 18, 2010 05x119: (Mar/18/2010) As Herself 

Anonymous (2005) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Jul/18/2009) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]

Red Dwarf (1988) 
  Back to Earth (3) 09x03: (Apr/12/2009) As Herself 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Michelle Keegan Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..