Login or register  
TV

C.W. McCall

Mostly Credited As: C.W. McCall
Sometimes Credited As: Bill Fries
William Fries
Billy Dale Fries

Birth Name: William Dale Fries Jr.
Date Of Birth: November 15, 1928 (Age 86)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Audubon, Iowa

C.W. McCall



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

American Bandstand (1957) 
  Angel/C.W. McCall 21x12: (Dec/24/1977) As Himself 
  The Staple Singers / C.W. McCall / Jamie Farr 19x16: (Jan/03/1976) As Himself 

Rock Concert (1973) 
  Coke & Vida / C.W. McCall / Ike & Tina Turner Revue / Lisa Hartman / Queen 03x24: (Mar/13/1976) As Himself 

The Midnight Special (1973) 
  Helen Reddy / Natalie Cole / Petula Clark 04x17: (Jan/23/1976) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
C.W. McCall Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

ITV Announces 'Downton Abbey' Christmas Special Details

ITV bosses have announced details of the ‘Downton Abbey’ Christmas..

SPACE Announce Justin Chatwin & James Frain to Join cast of Orphan Black

SPACE have announced new cast members for the third upcoming season of..

Watch: truTV preview this week's Carbonaro Effect

truTV, your week-night destination for go-to fun have released a preview..